Home > Communication Cables >

SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 9/125 SM 1310 / 1550 Wavelength 2.0 Jumping Cable

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: SC-SC
Certification: CE,ISO,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days (according to your quantity )
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Product name: SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 9/125 SM 1310 / 1550 Wavelength 2.0 Jumping Cable
connector type: SC / SC
cable material: PVC
fiber type: G657A1
mode type: SM
core type: simplex
cable diameter: 2.0 mm diameter
cable length: can be customized
insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
return loss: ≥55dB
OEM/ODM: acceptable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 9/125 SM 1310 / 1550 Wavelength 2.0 Jumping Cable

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 9/125 SM 1310 / 1550 Wavelength 2.0 Jumping Cable

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :

SC - SC simplex Fiber patch cord have two sC connectors with single mode yellow fiber optic cable . There is a SC connector on each side .


This cable is 2.0mm diameter , it have 3.0mm also . Normally single mode cable is yellow color in the international standard . But the color of cable can be customized according to your requirements ,if the quantity can be over 1000 meter each time . or you can order the cable more quantity keep in our factory .


there are lots of type of patch cord and pigtails .it is depends on the connectors and cable type . the mode type including single-mode, multimode (multi mode include 62.5/125 , 50/125um OM2,50/125 OM3 , 50/125 OM4 , 50/125 OM5 types ) . The cable count also can be simplex fiber, duplex ,4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and other fiber count as your need .


Optical Fiber Patch Cord Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good exchangeability
  • Good Durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications



Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications

SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9


Optical Fiber Patch CordApplications

  • CATV;
  • Active device termination;
  • Telecommunication networks;
  • Metro;
  • Local Area Networks;
  • Data processing networks;
  • Test equipment;
  • Premise installation;
  • Wide Area Networks


Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type :

connoctor typeSC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
CablesPVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Coloryellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,bla


FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :



Quality SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex 9/125 SM 1310 / 1550 Wavelength 2.0 Jumping Cable for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly