Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FC Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: FC UPC
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Packaging Details: standard export package
adaptor shape: longer FC
installation: without tool ,press button
connector color: SC
Material: metal gray color
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
For fiber type: SM bare fiber cable
Product name: FC Connector Bare Fiber Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center
Warranty: 1 Year
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FC Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center

Fiber Optic Adaptor Product Name:


FC Connector Bare Fiber Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center


Fiber Optic Adaptor Description :


New Light Optics FC type bare fiber optic cable adaptor is made of metal material and have long FC connector type and short FC connector type with same function , different length of the connector dosen't effect the functions .


FC , SC , ST , LC Bare fiber optic adaptor are popuplar in fiber optic industry ,Due to easy installation and the function . They are widly used in testing , data control system and other application of fiber optic telecommunication industry ,received good reputation from clients .


Easy installation can save lots of time ,and reduce to take lots of tools .After you take out the FC adaptor , Press the plywood soft ,Slowly push the fiber along the inlet hole until it extends out of the fiber - opitc ferrule 4-6mm to release the fiber switch to compress the fiber . Then it is finished install ( See installation step below)


Bare fiber adaptor is an widly use tool for optical fiber data testing .Because It it very convenient to use and install . After finished remove the coating on the cable , use the bare fiber through the hole without epoxy glue and any medium . The bare fiber is easy to be inserted and pulled out and repeatedly used ,it has low insertion loss and easy operation


Fiber Optic Adaptor Prameter


Product NameFC Connector Bare Fiber Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center
Inserion Loss≤0.15dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~70°C
MaterialMetal gray color
Connector TypeFC upc
bottom shapelong FC connector type
Polish Typesingle mode
Fiber ModeG652D ,G657A1 ,G657A2 ,G657B3 ,G655,etc
Color of connectorgray
Core countsimplex
Flangewithout
OEM/ODMavailable
packing10 pcs / plastic plate
MOQ10 pcs ( if you need sample , please contact us for more information)

Fiber Optic Adaptor Features :


1. Connector structure , easy to be use

2.Plug and connector mudules can be replaced

3. insert hole diameter size canbe customized

4. Operation over 10000 times

5. Stable , reliable and reproducible

6. High precision of mechanical dimensions


Fiber Optic Adaptor Operation Instructions


Step 1 : Prepare materials :bare fiber adaptor , cleans pater , industrial alcohol , optical fiber scribe , optical fiber stripper .


Step 2 : the fiber coating was stripped 15-20mm


Step 3 : used the industrial alcohol clean the fiber


Step 4 : press the fiber adaptor switch (square bare fiber adaptor press the plywood, round bare fiber adaptor press the round button ). Slowly push the fiber along the inlet hole until it extends out of the fiber - opitc ferrule 4-6mm to release the fiber switch to compress the fiber .


Step 5 : use the optical fiber cross pen , cut open the bottom of the fiber is exposed at the end of the ceramic . then put the fiber broken ,after the end of use the fiber will be pulled out repeatability


​Fiber Optic Adaptor Type :



FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :



Quality FC Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Applicate For Fiber Optic Bare Cable Of Test Center for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly