Home > Boiler & Parts >

2 Ton Steam Boiler Uesd Coal As Fuel And Equipped Single Drums ( Model DZL/DZH )

Categories Coal Fired Steam Boiler
Brand Name: YONGXING
Model Number: DZL
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001,SGS,BV
Place of Origin: HENAN
MOQ: 1set
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: USD1000/SET
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Packaging Details: Nude packing
Type: DZL/SZL type
Standard: GB ,ASME
Capacity: 1 ton, 2 ton, 4 ton, 6 ton
Color: Gray,Red,Brown,White,Golden
Rated working pressure: 1MPa, 1.25MPa, 1.6MPa
Name: Coal fired boiler
Weight: depends on capacity
Style: Horizontal
Structure: Fire Tube
Fuel: Coal-fired,biomass,straw,husk
Usage: Industrial
Pressure: Low
Condition: New
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

2 Ton Steam Boiler Uesd Coal As Fuel And Equipped Single Drums ( Model DZL/DZH )

2 Ton Steam Boiler uesd Coal as Fuel and Equipped Single Drums ( Model: DZL/DZH )


Overview of the overall boiler DZL2-1.25-AII 2 ton steam boiler

DZL2-1.25-AII 2 ton steam boiler adopts the chain grates. Meanwhile, we also have the DZH2-1.25-AII hand-fired steam boiler, which adopts active grate as the basement.


2 ton DZL2-1.25-AII steam boiler fast-installed fire tube steam boiler adopts a single-drum longitudinal arrangement, which has the characteristics of reasonable design, compact structure, beautiful appearance and high thermal efficiency.


The 2 ton boiler heat exchange furnace is composed of a single drum, left and right header, and a water-cooled wall.

The main heating surface has a furnace water wall and a convection tube bundle in a part of the drum and the drum.


This 2 ton steam boiler is composed of the following parts when it leaves the factory
Boiler main body

Feeding water pump

Electric panel

Soften Water treatment

FD FAN

ID FAN

Economizer

Dust collector

Coal feeder

slag conveyor

Gas duct system


The above Ten parts have been manufactured in the factory and transported to the installation site for assembly, which can greatly shorten the installation cycle and ensure the quality of product installation.


DZL2-1.25-AII 2 ton steam boiler has the following characteristics:


(1). The single-drum tube is arranged vertically, the structure is compact, the floor space is small, and the flame fullness is good.
(2). The boiler furnace is in the form of a curved water wall tube and a drum and left and right header, which can expand freely upwards.
(3). The water wall is made of a light pipe water wall, which is easy to manufacture and process.
(4). The convection tube in the drum adopts a rolled threaded pipe to increase the circulation of the working medium to increase heat exchange.
(5). The outer packaging guard plate is made of a pressed guard plate and has a beautiful appearance.
(6). Using a high thermal resistance material as the thermal insulation layer, the thermal insulation performance is good.


2 ton steam boiler technical datasheet:


Rated evaporation: Capacity=2t/h
Rated steam temperature: t=194°C
Rated steam pressure: P=1.25MPa
Feed water temperature: T=20°C
Exhaust gas temperature: T =157°C
Excess air ratio at the exhaust: 1.65
Boiler efficiency: η = 78.4%
Boiler hydraulic pressure test pressure: 1.65MPa
Safe and stable operating conditions: 80%-100%
Design fuel: Class II bituminous coal
Fuel consumption: 333.4Kg / h
Steel structure consumption: 5658 Kg
Grate steel consumption: 6752 Kg
Body metal consumption: 4827Kg
Total power consumption: 21.5KW


2 ton steam boiler Basic size:
Boiler large-size transport size (length × width × height) 5400 × 2400 × 3480mm
Boiler installation dimensions (length × width × height) 5400 × 3960 × 4100mm
Drum center line elevation: 2660mm
The overall maximum point of the boiler: 4100mm
Grate net width: 1040mm
Effective length of grate: 3400mm


The boiler structure Description :

1. The boiler is divided into two parts, the upper part is the main pressure part of the boiler, including the drum, the header, the water wall tube, the down tube and the threaded pipe in the drum.
The water-cooled wall tubes at the bottom of the drum are arranged in a cross arrangement, which solves the problem of radiation heating at the bottom of the drum.
The lower part is the main combustion part of the boiler, including the chain grate and the base.
The upper and lower parts are connected by a connection card.
The whole is manufactured in the manufacturing plant for overall transportation.

2. The length of the boiler drum is 4070mm, the inner diameter is φ1200mm, the wall thickness is 12mm, the material is Q245R, and the inside is equipped with water supply, bottom sewage and steam and water separation;

3. Boiler drum cylinder straight section total length 3520mm, inner diameter φ1200 mm, wall thickness 12mm, material Q245R, internal bottom drain device. Sewage pipe diameter DN50mm;

4. The lower part of the drum has the left and right headers. The length of the header is 4200mm, the outer diameter is φ159, the wall thickness is 6mm, and the material is 20# boiler tube.

5. The left and right headers of the drum are connected by water-cooled wall tubes. The water-cooled wall tubes are φ51×3.5 and the pitch is 160mm, a total of 97.

6. The water wall tube is made of φ51×3.5-20#GB3087-2008 steel pipe.

7. The water supply to the header is supplied by the downcomer, which is connected to the drum and to the header. The downcomer is made of φ133×6-20# GB3087-2008 steel pipe.



List of safety accessories
SNMODELNAMEQUANTITY
1Y-150Pressure gauge range 0~2.5MPa 1.62
2X14H-1.6Pressure gauge three-way cock2
3TGQ212518-01-0Pressure gauge trap2
4A48H-1.6CFull spring safety valve PN1.6 DN402
5J41H-1.6CGlobe valve PN1.6 DN80 (main steam)1
6J41H-1.6CGlobe valve PN1.6 DN32 (water supply)2
7Q21F-16CDrain valve PN1.6 DN152
8Q41F-16CSoda connection valve PN1.6 DN254
9H41H-1.6CCheck valve PN1.6 DN321
10P48H-1.6QSewage valve PN1.6 DN40 (container sewage)4
11P48H-1.6QSewage valve PN1.6 DN50 (boiler drain)2
12X49F-25-350Flat water level gauge PN1.6 DN25 L=3502
13SZB-ⅣElectrode type water level controller L=3502
14LW-25Feed water flow meter level 0.51
15XSJ-39Flow calculator ± 1 word1
16GD1A-40Speed control table (chain grate)1


Other Technical Data for DZL and DZH

DZL Coal Fired Steam Boiler Technical Parameters
ParamentsDZL1-A IIDZL2-A IIDZL 4-A IIDZL8-A II
Rated evaporation capacity (T)1248
Rated working pressure (MPa)0.7/1.0/1.250.7/1.0/1.251.25/1.61.25/1.6
Rated steam temperature (℃)170/184/194170/184/194194/204194/204
Water-supply temperature(℃)20202020
Boiler heating area (㎡)57.4789.4124.9432.22
Grate area (㎡)2.73.455.910.81
Exhaust flue gas temperature (℃)120.7157167163.41
Thermal Efficiency (%)80.4278.479.779.36
Size (m)5.27*2.5*3.155.4*2.4*3.486.18*2.95*3.359.05*3.2*4.3
Consumption (kg/h)1553066111153
Induced Draft
Fan
ModelY9-19-6.3CGY2-15Y6-41-7.1CY9-26-10D
Power(KW)5.51118.545
Forced Draft
Fan
Model4-72-3.3AGG1-15G6-41-6.4A4-72-5A
Power(KW)2.235.515
Water PumpModel1W2.4-10.511/2GC-5*711/2GC-5*72GC-5*6
Power(KW)37.57.518.5
Grate Governor
Box
ModelWT-4WT-5WT-6WT-10
Power(KW)0.550.550.551.1
Slag RemoverModelGBC-1GBC-2GBC-4GBC-8
Power(KW)1.11.11.11.5
Coal ConveyorModelFS-1FS-2FS-4FS-8
Power(KW)1.11.11.11.5

Customer is also ok to book the DZH2-1.25-AII hand fired steam boiler, the datasheet is as follows:


Technical Data Sheet 2

Parameters Table for DZH 0.5-6 ton
Item No.DZH0.5-0.7DZH1-1.0DZH1-1.25DZH2-1.0DZH2-1.25DZH4-1.25DZH4-1.6DZH6-1.25
Rated steam output(t/h)0.51122446
Rated work pressure(Mpa)0.711.2511.251.251.61.25
Rated steam temperature(°C)165.3184194184194194204194
Rated feed water temperature(°C)2020202020202020
Thermal efficiency(%)76.677.1877.676.877.778.878.878.5
Fuel consumption (kg/h)791721783583617267321080
Shipping size(m)3.67*
1.76*
2.78
4.31*
1.9*
2.86
4.31
*1.9*
2.85
5.41
*2.6*
3.1
5.41
*2.6*
3.26
5.86
*2.8*
3.39
5.86
*2.8*
3.4
6.2*
2.96*
3.58


Quality 2 Ton Steam Boiler Uesd Coal As Fuel And Equipped Single Drums ( Model DZL/DZH ) for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yong Xing Boiler Group Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly