Home > Batteries >

SC/FC SC Optical Adapters Square Type Optic Adaptor To Sm Fc Fiber Adapter

Categories Fiber Optic Accessories
Brand Name: ANSHI
Model Number: AS-ADP-ST
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/week
product name: Adapter
Working Wavelength: Working Wavelength
Packing: Poly Bag
Type: ST
Mode: Singlemode or Multimode
Application: FTTH, FTTX
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC/FC SC Optical Adapters Square Type Optic Adaptor To Sm Fc Fiber Adapter


SC/FC SC optical adapters square type optic adaptor to sm fc fiber adapter


Product Description
Product NameSC/FC APC high quality SC optical fc/apc adapters square type optic adaptor to fc fiber adapter
Modle NumberFC SX Square-Flange Adapter
Inserion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating Temp-40~70°C
MaterialMetal
ApplicationFTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
CertificationRoHS,SGS,CE
Connector TypeFC-FC
Polish TypeUPC;APC
Fiber ModeSinglemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
ColorSM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
CoreSimplex
Flangewith flange/with ear;
Form of saleNeutral/OEM/ODM
UseFiber connection
Custom Designwelcom
Sample Lead Timewithin 7 days after confirmation
AdvantageBest price,best service
Payment TermsT/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)
Features

•Excellent Temperature stability

•Low insertion loss ,high return loss

•Good repeatability and exchangeability

•Excellent mechanical endurance

•Customer defined specifications

•Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC


Insertion loss(typical)≤0.3dB
Interchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Vibration≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability≤ 0.2dB
Durability>1000 times
Operating temperature-40˜75°c
Storage temperature-45˜85°c

• Low insertion loss,high return loss

• Excellent Temperature stability

• Good repeatability and exchangeability

• Excellent mechanical endurance

• Strict curing time and temperature control

• Strict testing standards and methods for quality

• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)

• The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific

requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)

• 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
ParameterUnitDescription
Insertion lossdB≤ 0.2
Return lossdBPC≥45 UPC≥50 APC≥60
Mechanical endurance(500T)dB≤ 0.2
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2
Operating Temperature°C-40~+75
Storage Temperature°C-40~+85
Relative Humidity%95
ParameterUnitOptical Attenuator
FixedVariable
Operation wavelengthnm1310/15501200~1600
Attenuation valuedB+/- 0.5(≤10 dB)0~3
+/-1.0 >10 dB)
Max. Optic input powermW500500
Max. PDLdB≤0.1≤0.1
Return lossdBUPC>50
APC<60
Quality SC/FC SC Optical Adapters Square Type Optic Adaptor To Sm Fc Fiber Adapter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly