Home > Electronic Signs >

High Bandwidth SC LC Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access / Cabling System

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Material: PVC or LSZH
connector color: blue
name: SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system
Application: Cabling system
type: SC/UPC-LC/UPC
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+85℃
fiber type: SM
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Bandwidth SC LC Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access / Cabling System

SC-LC short boots SM 9/125 SX 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Cabling system


Description


Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.


Specifications:
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

Parameter table:
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Features:
Low insertion loss and reflection loss
Easy to release trigger connector
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost

Application:


1. FTTX applications
2. Optical fiber communication systems
3. Optical fiber data transmission
4. Building network access
5. Cabling system, ODF

Our Company


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


Factory


FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Production Process

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Certification


15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability 15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

CE ROSH


FAQ

Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.


Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.


Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested


Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.


Quality High Bandwidth SC LC Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access / Cabling System for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly