Home > Communication Equipment >

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: ODM,OEM,Geehe
Model Number: Geehe- LC 007
Certification: SM compliance to GR-326-CORE,MM compliance to TIA/EIA568C.3
Place of Origin: Wuhan,China Mainland
MOQ: 1 Free Sample
Price: Negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 25,000 pcs per day for fiber patch cord
Delivery Time: Within 3 working days
Packaging Details: PE bags then packaged in thick Outer Carton. Or Follow Customers's Requrement details.
Mode Type: Fiber Optical Cable Accessories
Connector Type: SC, LC
Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: OM3 50/125um
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Application: Fiber Optical Communication System
name: duplex fiber optic patch cord
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket

SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket


Quick Benefits:


  • Self -Design, fiber optic patch cord
  • Low Insertion and Back Reflection Loss
  • SM Compliance to GR-326-CORE
  • MM Compliance to TIA/EIA568C.3
  • 15 years OEM Manufacture Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Excellent Polished and 100% tested
  • High temperature stability
  • The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc
  • Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
  • Customized Logo is optional

Features:


  1. The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards
  2. Different size & color boot option
  3. 100% interferometer measurement
  4. Available Single mode and Multimode
  5. Available for 45-degree, 90-degree and flexible boot
  6. LZSH or PVC jacket

Applications:


♦ CATV
♦ Metro
♦ Active device termination
♦ Test equipment
♦ Telecommunication networks
♦ Local Area Networks (LANs)
♦ Data processing networks
♦ Premise installations
♦ Wide Area Networks (WANs)
♦ Industrial, medical & military


Specification:

ParameterUnitIndex
End-Face TypePCUPCAPC
ILdBSM: ≤0.3;MM ≤0.1
RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2
RLSMdB≥50≥50≥50
MMdB≥36(Exclusive APC Connector)
Mating Times>1000
Operating Temperature-40~ +80

Ordering Information
OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-X-X
S: Simplex
D: Duplex
LA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PCLA:FC/APC LC:FC/UPC LP:FC/PC09:0.9mm 20:2.0mm 30:3.0mm0:G652D 1:G657A 2:50/125 3:62.5/125 4:others0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber ModeConnector TypeConector TypeCable DiameterFibe TypeFibe Length

EX:OFC-D-LA-LA-09-0.1.0


Product Picture:



Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

  

simplex patch cord

  
Quality SC LC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Patch Leads 3.0mm Violet Color OFNR Outer Jacket for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly