Home > Optoelectronic Displays >

High Stability 10 Gigabit LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord Aqua Jacket Color For FTTH

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: LC-LC
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
MOQ: 50pcs
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Name: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH
Mateiral: PVC or LSZH
Application: FTTH
Type: LC-LC
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Jacket color: Aqua
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Stability 10 Gigabit LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord Aqua Jacket Color For FTTH

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Aqua 10 Gigabit duplex fiber optic patch cord for FTTH


Description

LC fiber optic patch cord also called optical fiber connector. It refers to a connector plug at both ends of an optical cable, which is used to realize the active connection of the optical path; a plug equipped at one end is called a pigtail.


Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

Parameter table:
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Ordering Information:


FIBER TYPECONNECTOR 1CONNECTOR 2CABLE SIZECABLE TYPEBOOT
1. 9/1251. SM Simplex1. SM Simplex1. 0.9mm1. Yellow PVC1. Blue
2. OM32. MM Simplex2. MM Simplex2. 2.0mm2. Orange PVC2. Beige
3. 50/1253. APC Simplex3. APC Simplex3. 3.0mm3. White PVC3. Green
4. 62.5/1254. SM Duplex4. SM Duplex 4. Yellow LSZH4. Black
5. OM4 5. MM Duplex5. MM Duplex 5. Orange LSZH5. Blue
 6. APC Duplex6. APC Duplex 6. White LSZH6. White
    7. Grey LSZH7. Red
    ETCETC

Features:


- Good Repeatability

- Good Exchangeability

- High Temperature Stability


Application:
Optic-fiber Sensors
Optic-fiber Access Networks
Optic-fiber Data Communications

Our Company


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


Factory


FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Production Process

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Certification


15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability 15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

CE ROSH


FAQ


Q1: What is your main products?

A: Fiber optic cable, patch cord, adapter, pigtail, connector, joint closure and so on.


Q2: What is your delivery time?

A: Generally, it will take 7-15 Working Days.The specific delivery time depends on the items and quantity of your order.


Q3: Can you offer Free Pre-Sales Consulting or Free Sample?

A: Yes. Evertop offer 12 hours quick pre-sales response and free consulting. Any kind of technical support are available for our customers.

Free Samples are available, for your evaluation, if you are interested


Q4: How can I pay for order?

A: We accept T/T, L/C, western union.


Quality High Stability 10 Gigabit LC to LC Duplex Patch Cord Aqua Jacket Color For FTTH for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly