Home > Communication Equipment >

Single +3.3 V 10gb SFP+ Transceiver , XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Duplex LC Interface

Categories Fiber Optic Transceiver
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Brand Name: Sopto
Certification: CE,RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: SPT-PDXXTG-XR
Payment Terms: T/T; L/C; Paypal
Fiber type: Single Mode
Distance: 40 / 80 / 100km
Interface: Duplex LC
Power Supply: Single +3.3 V
Operating temperature: Commercial 0 to 70 / Industrial -40 to 85
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single +3.3 V 10gb SFP+ Transceiver , XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Duplex LC Interface

10G DWDM SFP+/XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver up to 80km over SMF with Duplex LC Interface

10G DWDM SFP+/XFP Transceivers are specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high-speed data, storage, voice and video applications in point-to-point, add/drop, ring, mesh and star network topologies. Sopto supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.

Features

● Single +3.3 V Power Supply

● Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

● DWDM TUNABLE laser optional

● Built-in digital diagnostic functions

● Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF

● Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter

● Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

● Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz or 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid

● Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Extended: -20~85°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

Complaint

● RoHS-6

● SFP+/XFP MSA

● OC-192 / SDH STM LR2

● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ER

● SFF-8431 ,SFF-8432 ,SFF-8436 and SFF-8472

Sopto fiber optic transceiver took the first lead to pass the ISO9001 quality system, the requirements of European CE, RoHs

transceiver certificate.png

Pin Assignment

Diagram of Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Name.

Pin Assignment .png

Pin Function Descriptions

PIN # Name Function Notes
1 VeeT Module transmitter ground 1
2 Tx Fault Module transmitter fault 2
3 Tx Disable Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output 3
4 SDL 2 wire serial interface data input/output (SDA)
5 SCL 2 wire serial interface clock input (SCL)
6 MOD-ABS Module Absent, connect to VeeR or VeeT in the module 2
7 RS0 Rate select0, optionally control SFP+ receiver. When high, input data rate >4.5Gb/ s; when low, input data rate <=4.5Gb/s
8 LOS Receiver Loss of Signal Indication 4
9 RS1 Rate select0, optionally control SFP+ transmitter. When high, input data rate >4.5Gb/s; when low, input data rate <=4.5Gb/s
10 VeeR Module receiver ground 1
11 VeeR Module receiver ground 1
12 RD- Receiver inverted data out put
13 RD+ Receiver non-inverted data out put
14 VeeR Module receiver ground 1
15 VccR Module receiver 3.3V supply
16 VccT Module transmitter 3.3V supply
17 VeeT Module transmitter ground 1
18 TD+ Transmitter inverted data out put
19 TD- Transmitter non-inverted data out put
20 VeeT Module transmitter ground 1

Note:

1. The module ground pins shall be isolated from the module case.

2. This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

3. This pin shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to VccT in the module.

4. This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10Kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

SFP Module EEPROM Information and Management

The SFP modules implement the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP -8472. The serial ID information of the SFP modules and Digital Diagnostic Monitor parameters can be accessed through the I2C interface at address A0h and A2h. The memory is mapped in Table 1. Detailed ID information (A0h) is listed in Table 2. And the DDM specification at address A2h. For more details of the memory map and byte definitions, please refer to the SFF-8472, “Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”. The DDM parameters have been internally calibrated.

Table 1: Digital Diagnostic Memory Map (Specific Data Field Descriptions)

Specific Data Field Descriptions.png

Table 2:EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents (A0h)

Data Address Length(Byte) Name of Length Description and Contents
Base ID Fields
0 1 Identifier Type of Serial transceiver (03h=SFP)
1 1 Reserved Extended identifier of type serial transceiver (04h)
2 1 Connector Code of optical connector type (07=LC)
3-10 8 Transceiver 10G Base-ZR
11 1 Encoding 64B/66B
12 1 BR, Nominal Nominal baud rate, unit of 100Mbps
13-14 2 Reserved (0000h)
15 1 Length(9um) Link length supported for 9/125um fiber, units of 100m
16 1 Length(50um) Link length supported for 50/125um fiber, units of 10m
17 1 Length(62.5um) Link length supported for 62.5/125um fiber, units of 10m
18 1 Length(Copper) Link length supported for copper, units of meters
19 1 Reserved
20-35 16 Vendor Name SFP vendor name: SOPTO
36 1 Reserved
37-39 3 Vendor OUI SFP transceiver vendor OUI ID
40-55 16 Vendor PN Part Number: “SPT-PDXXTG-ZR+” (ASCII)
56-59 4 Vendor rev Revision level for part number
60-62 3 Reserved
63 1 CCID Least significant byte of sum of data in address 0-62
Extended ID Fields
64-65 2 Option

Indicates which optical SFP signals are implemented

(001Ah = LOS, TX_FAULT, TX_DISABLE all supported)

66 1 BR, max Upper bit rate margin, units of %
67 1 BR, min Lower bit rate margin, units of %
68-83 16 Vendor SN Serial number (ASCII)
84-91 8 Date code Sopto’s Manufacturing date code
92-94 3 Reserved
95 1 CCEX Check code for the extended ID Fields (addresses 64 to 94)
Vendor Specific ID Fields
96-127 32 Readable Sopto specific date, read only
128-255 128 Reserved Reserved for SFF-8079

Recommended Host Board Power Supply Circuit

Recommended Host Board Power Supply Circuit.png

Recommended High-speed Interface Circuit

Recommended High-speed Interface Circuit.png

Mechanical Dimensions

Mechanical Dimensions.png

All optical transceivers are RoHS compliant and could be 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc.

If you want to know more about the exact information of the specified transceiver or get price, Please Contact Us>>.

Ordering Information

PN Data Rate(Gbps) Distance Fiber Output Power(dBm) Sensitivity(dBm) Interface Temp. DDM
100GHz DWDM SFP+
SPT-PDXXTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-PDXXTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-PDXXTG-ZR+ 9.95~11.3 100km SM 05 -24 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
100GHz DWDM Tunable SFP+
SPT-PDCTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-PDCTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
50GHz DWDM Tunable SFP+
SPT-PD1CTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-PD1CTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
100GHz DWDM XFP
SPT-XDXXTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-XDXXTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-XDXXTG-ZR+ 9.95~11.3 100km SM 05 -24 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
100GHz DWDM Tunable XFP
SPT-XDCTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-XDCTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
50GHz DWDM Tunable XFP
SPT-XD1CTG-ER 9.95~11.3 40km SM 05 -16 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D
SPT-XD1CTG-ZR 9.95~11.3 80km SM 05 -23 Duplex LC 0 to 70 D

Note: XX = 17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)

Quality Single +3.3 V 10gb SFP+ Transceiver , XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Duplex LC Interface for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly