Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Jumpers OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Categories Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Brand Name: UNIFIBER
Model Number: SC-LC
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5kpcs/day
Delivery Time: 3~5 business days
Packaging Details: Plastic bag or customer specifiy
Jacket: PVC/OFNR/LSZH
Boot Diameter: OD 2.0 or 3.0mm
Connectors: LC SC FC ST MPO DIN D4
Cable Length: 1/3/5m...or customized
Fiber type: Simplex and Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Jumpers OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Fiber patch cord sc to lc multimode duplex jumpers, OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 SC-LC 1m 3m 5m fiber patch cable

The patch cord is made by 2.0mm or 3.0mm PVC sheath simplex or duplex indoor cable and then is completed with SC. ST. FC or LC connectors. It provides a stable and reliable connection both SM or MM and single or dual fiber. PC, UPC and APC is optional.


Applications

FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV.Telecom

Optical Fiber Communication System
Optical Fiber Test Equipment


Features:
High stability and reliability

Low Insertion Loss

High return Loss

Specifications:

ItemSMMM
TypeFC/APCFC/UPCFC/APCFC/UPC
SC/APCSC/UPCSC/APCSC/UPC
ST/APCST/UPC
Return Loss>=45dB>=50dB>=60dB>=35dB
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability<=0.1dB
Interchangeability<=0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times1000
Tensile Strength>100N


Quality SC To LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex Jumpers OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly