phrmg.org
Products
Home > Other Organic Chemicals >

Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde / SNF /NSF with solids content 92% Min water reduction Light brown

Categories FDN
Brand Name: WANSHAN
Model Number: SNF-5%
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, SGS
Place of Origin: Weifang, China
MOQ: 1TON
Price: USD1 PER TON
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000TONS PER MONTH
Delivery Time: 3-5DAYS
Packaging Details: 25kgs/bag 650kgs/bag 1ton/jumboo bag with pallet
Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Usage: Textile Auxiliary Agents
CAS No.: 36290-04-7
MF: (C10H6CH2NaSO3)n
PURITY: 92% min
Type: Na sodium naphthalene sulphonate formaldehyde
Appearance: light brown powder
PH: 7-9
Product name: Naphthalene concrete admixture
Other name: water reducer, pervious concrete admixture
water reducing rate: 18-28%
advantage: high stability/water saving,
Dosage: 0.5%-1.0%
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde / SNF /NSF with solids content 92% Min water reduction Light brown

Product Description

Light brown powder& dark brown liquid. Non-poisonous, odorless, non-flammable and non-corrosive to steel bars.

1.Remarkable Plasticity: As a condition of blending where amount of cement and collapsibility are fixed aforehand, mixing water can be decreased by 17-25% when it is admixed with reinforced concrete at 0.5-1.0%. Statistically, compression strength on the lst day, the 3 rd day and the 28 th day after single application is increased by 60-95% and 25-50% respectively when it is added at standard blend dosage. As a result, compression strength, tensile strength, buckling strength and modulus of elasticity will be improved to some extent.
2. Improve miscibility of concrete amalgamator with water and collapsibility as well. As a condition of equivalent blending, collapsibility can be increased 4-7 times when it is added at 0.7% blend dosage.
3. 15-18% of cement can be reserved when the agent is blended at 0.7% blend dosage, which is preconditioned by same collapsibility and strength.

concrete admixture sodium naphthalene sulfonate formaldehyde/sodium naphthalene sulfonated construction chemical

ItemFDN-B
AppearanceYellow/ Light Brown Powder
Solid Content %91%~92%
Na2SO4content %<10%
Chloride Content, %<0.4%
PH Value7-9
Cement Flow Ability(mm)240 mm
Fineness315x10 -3mm ( <15%)
Surface Tension(70±1)X 10 -3 N/m
ParametersStandard GB8076-2008FDN-B
Water Reduction Min %1417-25
Water Penetration Max %9080
Air Content Max %32
Temporal distribution for setting(min)Initial Setting Time-90~+120-90~+120
Final Setting Time
Compression Strength %1d140165
3d130155
7d125140
28d120130
Shrinkage90d13585
Corrosion to Steel BarsNone

None


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging Detail: 25/40KGs BAGS,OR ANY PACKINGS AS PER CUSTOMERS REQUEST

Delivery Detail: 5 days after ordering

Company Information

Appertaining to Shandong Wanshan Group,Shandong Wanshan Chemical Co.,Ltd has been established from 2004, with total 420 million RMB fixed asset and over 2 billion RMB sales income, owning 769 employees, covering an area of over 253,000 square meters.

The company is located in Changle County, keeping a distance of 10km from "World Kite Capital" Weifang in the east ,connected with 309 State Road in the north only keeping a distance of 1km.Near from JIQING Express-Way,and there are 150km distance from Qingdao Port. Transportation conditions are very convenient.

The company specializes in manufacturing naphthalene based concrete superplasticizers( beta naphthalene sulfonate formaldehyde condensation), owning FDN-A,FDN-B,FDN-C total 3 grades of superplasticizers ( beta naphthalene sulfonate formaldehyde condensation)and Annual output of 500,000 MTs, which takes the first place around China.

Engaged in the manufacture, R&D and trade, it's a modernized joint-ventures private company, owning plenty of capital, manufacturing scales, advanced equipments & Inspecting equipments and advanced technical support.

In domestic market,our sales share over 30% of total demanding quantity. In the global Market, our products have been sold to England, Finland, Italy, Germany,Turkey,Russia,Ukraine,Middle-East,South Africa, India, Pakistan, Thailand, VietNam,Malaysi,Brazil, Argentina,etc, and gained widely appreciations from our customers.

Quality is uppermost and we are doing better and better.We are making the first brand of concrete superplasticizer around China.

"WANSHAN" is becoming "GLOBAL WANSHAN".




Quality Sodium Naphthalene Formaldehyde / SNF /NSF with solids content 92% Min water reduction Light brown for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shandong Wanshan Chemical Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly