Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC M-F M-M F-F Plastic / Metal Material

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OTOP
Model Number: SC,FC,LC,M-F, M-M,F-F, etc.
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: USD 0.08-1.5 per pcs
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Carton
Material: Plastic & metal
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 dB
Product name: SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Color: Green,blue,Red,gray,Blue /Beige /Green
Type: Single mode/ Multi-mode,Duplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Warranty: 3 years
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC M-F M-M F-F Plastic / Metal Material


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC M-F M-M F-F Plastic / Metal Material



SC,FC,LC,M-F, M-M,F-F,Fiber Optic Adapter

Application

- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home

Specification

TypeSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2 dB<0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f)200-600G
Durability1000 times
Operating Temperature-25~85 °C
Storage Temperature-40~110 °C
Humidity95%RH (Non-packing)



♦ Feature:

- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.



Packing


Blister & Carton


Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.


Fiber Optic Adapter Features


Push-and-pull bayonet structure, convenient for installation and operation.
Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
Small size, large capacity
High return loss, Low insertion loss Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
Used to mate two connectors together.
Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
Color coded, allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.
The adapters are available for all standard connector types in both SM and MM


Quality Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC M-F M-M F-F Plastic / Metal Material for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly