Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Duplex Quad 850nm 1310nm Wavelength

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OTOP
Model Number: LC Duplex Quad
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Carton
Material: Plastic
Product name: LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Duplex Quad 850nm 1310nm Wavelength

Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Duplex Quad 850nm 1310nm Wavelength



Application

- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home


Specification


TypeSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2 dB<0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f)200-600G
Durability1000 times
Operating Temperature-25~85 °C
Storage Temperature-40~110 °C
Humidity95%RH (Non-packing)



♦ Feature:

• Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and 24 pcs adaptor plate.
• IP68 with nice sealing.
• Pole mounting or wall mounting are optional.
• 2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option.
• middle 2 inlet port for un-cut cable diameter from 10−17.5mm.
• 2 other output cable port for cable diameter from 8-17.5mm.
• 16 small outlet cable ports for cable diameter less than 4mm.


- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.


Packing


Blister & Carton

Quality Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Duplex Quad 850nm 1310nm Wavelength for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly