Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OTOP
Model Number: FC big D
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Carton
Material: Plastic & metal
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 dB
Product name: FC / APC Single Mode SX Fiber Optic Adapter
Color: Green
Type: Single mode,Simplex
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Warranty: 3 years
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature



Application

- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home


Installation instruction procedures:


1) Strip the cable.
2) Open the closure.
3) Install the un-cut cable.
4) Protect the un-cut cable.
5) Introduce the cut cable into the splice tray.
6) Splice and store fibers.
7) Fixing cables. 8)Close and seal the closure.
9) Install the fiber closure.



Specification

TypeSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2 dB<0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f)200-600G
Durability1000 times
Operating Temperature-25~85 °C
Storage Temperature-40~110 °C
Humidity95%RH (Non-packing)



♦ Feature:

- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.

• Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and 24 pcs adaptor plate.
• IP68 with nice sealing.
• Pole mounting or wall mounting are optional.
• 2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option.
• middle 2 inlet port for un-cut cable diameter from 10−17.5mm.
• 2 other output cable port for cable diameter from 8-17.5mm.
• 16 small outlet cable ports for cable diameter less than 4mm.

Quality Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly