Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

LC / APC Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss < 0.2 dB CATV System

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: OTOP
Model Number: LC / APC Singlemode
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: Carton
Material: Plastic
Insertion Loss: < 0.2 dB
Product name: LC / APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Color: Green
Operating temperature: -40℃ to 85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC / APC Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss < 0.2 dB CATV System

LC / APC Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss < 0.2 dB CATV System


Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.


Application

- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home


Specification

TypeSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2 dB<0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f)200-600G
Durability1000 times
Operating Temperature-25~85 °C
Storage Temperature-40~110 °C
Humidity95%RH (Non-packing)



♦ Feature:

- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.



Packing


Blister & Carton


Quality LC / APC Fiber Optic Adapter Insertion Loss < 0.2 dB CATV System for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly