Home >

Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Categories Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Brand Name: KCO
Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCA
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
P/N: KCO-SOC-SCA
Color: green
Insertion loss: 0.2dB
Return loss: 55dB
3D: Pass
Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss


SCA Green SOC Hot Melt Splice On Connector Fiber Optical Fiber Fast Connector FTTH


Description:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead manufacturer of fiber optic fast connector in China. We supply many type of fast connector such as SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, etc.

- Fusion Splice-on Connector is actually an optical fiber fusion, however the welding point is in the inner end of connector, which makes it no necessary for extra protection equipment, such as fiber protection plate(optical fiber splice tray), optical fiber terminal box, optical fiber distribution frame, after it finished splice fusion.

- Compared to mechanical optical fast connector, this new practical connector save V-groove mechanical connector maintenance and can improve the span life of welding point of connector and reduce maintenance cost.

- The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.


Quick Information:

Name: Splice On Connector

P/N: KCO-SCO-SCA

IL: less than 0.2dB

RL: more than 50db

Cable: 0.9mm

3D pass: more than 80%

Packing: 1pc/ small bag, 100pcs/small box, 2000pcs/ carton


Technical Data:

ItemKCO-SOC-SCA
Suitable Cable OD2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
Optical fiber diameter125μm
Tight buffer diameter (μm)900μm
Fiber modeSingle & multi mode
Operation timeAbout 120s ( no fiber cut )
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss> 40dB
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N)IL ≤ 0.2dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.2dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.2dB

Features

- No special assembly tool

- Can be reconnected in the field

- No epoxy or polishing required

- Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

- Fast and easy installation.
- Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
- No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
- Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
- Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
- Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
- The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
- 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
- The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability


Applications:

- Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

- Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector

- Fiber to the building (FTTB)

- FIber To The Office (FTTO)

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

- Local Area Networks (LAN)

- Cable Television (CATV)

- Test Equipment


Delivery Time:

- Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

- Production & Assembly Time 7 days

- Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

- Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

- The faster delivery could be negotiable.


Product photo:
Packing:

Usage:


Factory photo:

Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Quality Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: kocent optec limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly