Home > Plant Extracts >

100% Pure Natural Lemongrass Powder 10:1 50:1 100:1 Citronella Grass Extract

Categories Herbal Extract Powder
Brand Name: Y-Herb
Model Number: 10:1 50:1 100:1
Certification: Kosher, FDA, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1kg
Price: Depending On Quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10MT/Month
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days after payment confirmed
Packaging Details: 1kg Aluminum Foil Bag; 25kg/Fiber Drum (37cm*37cm*50cm)
Specificatons: 10:1 50:1 100:1
Color: Yellow brown fine powder
Test: TLC
English Name: Citronella Grass Extract
Other Name: Lemongrass Extract Powder
Soluble: In water
Related Product: Citronella Grass Oil
Free Sample: Available
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

100% Pure Natural Lemongrass Powder 10:1 50:1 100:1 Citronella Grass Extract


English NameCitronella Grass Extract Powder
Specifications10:1, 50:1, 100:1
Test MethodTLC
Solubility100% Water Soluble
Latin NameCymbopogon nardus
Used PartLeaves
Free Sample10-20g

Main Functions:

1) Antioxidant and antitumor activity

2) Antimicrobial, antiviral activity against a variety of viruses, including herpes simplex virus (HSV) and HIV-1

3) Mild sedatives, anxiety reduction and hypnotics

4) Modulate for mood and cognitive enhancement, mild sedative and sleep aid

5) Memory-enhancing properties 6) Widely use as a mild sedative and antibacterial agent.

Applications:

1.Applied in food field,it is widely used as functional food additive.

2.Applied in health product field.

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field.

Package and Shipping:
Storage: Stored in a clean, cool and dry area; keep away from strong, direct light.
Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.
Packing:
1. Inner double plastic bags--25kg/Fiber drum (35*35*53cm, GW: 28kg, NW: 25kg, 0.06CBM);
2. Inner double plastic bags--5kg/Aluminum foil bag (GW: 6.5kg, NW: 5kg);
3. Inner double plastic bags--1kg/Aluminum foil bag (GW: 1.5kg, NW: 1kg).
Delivery: 2-3 working days after payment.
Shipping:
1. Preferentially DHL or FedEx for quantity less than 50KG; Air shipping for 100KG above;
Sea shipping for quantity over 500KG.
2. For customers from Russia, Mexico, Turkey, Slovenia, Romania, etc, before placing an order,
please kindly confirm if you can make clearance when goods reach your customs.

FAQ:
Q1: Can I get some free sample for test?
A1 : Yes, free sample could be provided, and you only need to pay the shipping cost.
Q2: What is the MOQ?
A2: It depends on different products. Usually the MOQ is 1kg.
Q3: How about delivery lead time?
A3: Delivery lead time: About 2-3 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q4: Is there a discount?
A4: Different quantity has different discount.
Q5: How do you treat quality complaint?
A5: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.

Quality 100% Pure Natural Lemongrass Powder 10:1 50:1 100:1 Citronella Grass Extract for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shaanxi Y-Herb Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly