Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Handy Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Cable Testing Tools For Ftth Solutions

Categories Fiber Optic Tools
Brand Name: Fibery
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1Set
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000Set/Month
Delivery Time: 4-6 work days
Packaging Details: inner box+outer carton
Product Name: Fiber Optical Power Meter
Wavelength: 800-1700nm
Optical Connector: Interchangeable SC/ST/FC
Display: LCD:128*64
Power source: 2-3 AA1.5V battery
Work time: 24h
Weight: 500g
Application: fiber optic cable checker
Price: Negotiable
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Handy Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Cable Testing Tools For Ftth Solutions

Handheld Optical Power Meter Fiber Optic Cable testing Tools For Ftth Solutions


Description

FTTH Tool Fiber Optical SC FC ST Light Source Power Meter is an accurate and durable handheld meter designed for the installation, operation and maintenance of optical fibre network. It is a compact device with backlight switch and auto power on-off ability. Besides, it provides ultra-wide measurement range, high accuracy, user self-calibration function and universal port. In addition, it displays linear indicators (mW) and non-linear indicators (dBm) in one screen at the same.


This kind calibration type optical power meter is for handheld installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose to switch back light display, automatic shutdown function, super wide optical power test range, accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design


PON power meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. It has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/ 1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is the ideal tool for PON setting and maintenance.

Feature

  • Self calibration by user himself
  • Rechargeable lithium battery supports continuous work for up to 48 hours.
  • Linear indicators (mW) and non-linear indicators (dBm) display in one screen
  • UniqueFC/SC/ST universal port (see Figures 1, 2), no complex conversion VFL function
  • 4-digit LCD display, supporting three display formats: dB,nw and dBm
  • Automatic range switching
  • Automatic power-off, BacklightON/OFF
  • Multi-wavelength measurement

Product characteristics
New user self calibration function
Service life of supernormal battery
Use the universal number 5 battery for up to 240 hours of continuous working time
Simultaneous display of linear (mW) and nonlinear (dBm) indexes
Unique universal interface design
FC/SC/ST and other interfaces are common, without complex conversion
Quick response without preheating
Optional automatic shutdown function
Backlight display of optional switch


Specifications

Model Parameter
Optical Power meter
Optical Power meter With VFL Function
Calibation Wavelenth(nm)
850,1300, 1310,1490,1550,1625
Measurement Range(dBm)
-70~+6
-50~+26
Linearity (dB)
±0.01
Resolution (dB)
±0.1
Uncertainty (dB)
±0.25
Frequency Identification Range
<10K
Connector
FC/SC/ST

Application

Optical fiber CATV Engineering
Optical fiber communication engineering
Research on optical fiber sensing
Production and research of optical devices
Other optical fiber engineering


Product Pictures


Shipping

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Quality Handy Fiber Optic Power Meter Fiber Optic Cable Testing Tools For Ftth Solutions for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly