Home > Chemical Auxiliary Agent >

Water treatment chemical, Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid

Categories Trichloroisocyanuric Acid
Brand Name: Shandong
Model Number: 018
Certification: ISO,CE
Place of Origin: Shandong
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: D/P, L/C
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Water treatment chemical, Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid

Other Name: 1,3,5-Trichloro-1-triazine-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)-trione;1,3,5-Trichloroisocyanuric acid.
CAS NO.: 87-90-1 Molecular formula: C3O3N3CL3
Hazard Class: 5.1 UN.NO.: UN 2468

PackingGroup: II
Appearance: White Powder, Granules, Tablets


Specification

(Specification)
Effective chlorine contant,% ≥
90
PH,1% aqueous solution
2.7-3.2
Moisture,%
0.5
Specification
grain size(8-30mesh;20-60mesh);
Sample
Free

Application

Water treatment: Swimming-pool, drinking water, industrial circulating-cooling water.
Sterilization: Disinfecting in hospital, family, public place, pharmaceuticals and breeding industry.
Bleach: Organic synthetic industry, Textile industry.
Others: Aquaculture industry, to be used in doing shrink-proofing agents in wool finishing and paper mothproofing agent etc.


Loyal facility has been conferred the prestigious API certification in addition to a fully implemented and audited ISO Quality management program. We aim to provide top quality products made in China to overseas industries, meanwhile commit to developing and maintaining solid, long-term relationships with our customers. They are the most important part of our business.

Contact Us

Loyal Chemical Products Wholesalers Co., Ltd. We are a professional chemical supplier with our own plant and trading company. Our main product is barium chloride. Excellent and stable quality is Trichloroisocyanuric Acid always guaranteed. Up to now, we have established stable sales network both at home and abroad, and have gained certain market share in the international market. Besides barium chloride, our trading company also exports over 90 chemicals to more than 30 countries and regions.

Quality Water treatment chemical, Granular Trichloroisocyanuric Acid for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Loyal Chemical Products Wholesalers Co., Ltd. Loyal Chemical Products Wholesalers Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly