Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC/APC 50M Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Material With 2 Ports Terminal Box

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: EVERTOP
Model Number: SC/APC
Place of Origin: Ningbo,China
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/day
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: 1PC/polybag, 10 bags/bigger bag, 100/200/300 PCS/CTN
Material: LSZH
length: 50m
name: SCAPC 50M with 2 Ports terminal box fiber optic patch cord with SCAPC adapters
Application: FTTH
type: SC/APC
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC/APC 50M Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Material With 2 Ports Terminal Box

SC/APC 50M with 2 Ports terminal box fiber optic patch cord with SCAPC adapters


Description


Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Specifications:
Fiber Type: OS1(9/125um) OM1(62.5/125um) OM2(50/125um) OM3(10GIG)
Connector Polishing Type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Cable Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
Standard color: Singlemode :Yellow color, Multimode :Orange color
Cable strain relief (boot) O.D. : 0.9mm//2.0mm/3.0mm
Compliant with JIS C-5973, IEC RoHS
Q.C. : 100% function testing include Insertion loss, Return loss and Connector end face geometry.

Parameter table:
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40℃~+80℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Features:
Low insertion loss High return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
High temperature stability
High credibility and stability

Good durability


Application:
FTTX+LAN
Telecommunication networks
Communication room
Optical fiber CATV
Data processing networks
Industry and military application
Testing equipment

Our Company


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited


Evertop Communications Co.,Limited was founded in July 2002, specializing in telecommunication systems, such as fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter,etc. We keep growing rapidly during these years. Evertop Communications Co.,Limited has been enjoyed great reputation in the international market. Our major customers come from Europe, U.S.A.,Middle East, etc. We welcome warmly more cooperation with corporations and individuals from different areas in the world.


Factory


FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Production Process

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable

FTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cableFTTA fiber optic equipment for nokia LC fiber optic patch cable


Certification


15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability 15 Meters LC Patch Cord , 2 Cores Optical Fiber Cord With High Durability

CE ROSH


Quality SC/APC 50M Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Material With 2 Ports Terminal Box for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly