Home > Communication Cables >

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: E2000 APC
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 01 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Products name: PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D
mode type: single mode
cable type: 9/125um
cable material: LSZH /PVC
cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm
cable color: yellow
length: 20M (can be customized)
fiber count: simplex
insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB
return loss: ≥60dB
OEM /ODM: acceptable
wave length: 1310 /1550
connector type: APC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D

Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description:


The Green E2000 APC Metal cap 9/125 1310 / 1550 wavelength G652D PVC fiber optic patch cord is means E2000 APC type green connector with metal material dust cap , and use 9/125 single mode cable , single mode cable wavelength is 1310/1550nm . the material of out jacket of this patch cord is PVC , it also can be LSZH as your request .


This patch cord showing the connector , mode type , wavelength ,material of cable , diameter of cable , length , etc .are can be customized according to requirements of your project .


Our Single-mode 9/125 fiber patch cords are RoHS compliant. We 100% test of all cables by optically testing insertion loss to ensure high quality and meet the high quality requirements , making them ideal for network cabling.


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Parameter


products namePVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D
mode typesingle mode
cable countsimplex ( can be simplex or others)
core typeG652D ( single mode core have G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/G655)
cable coloryellow ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter2.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length20 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket materialPVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss≤ 0.3dB ( can be ≤ 0.1dB )
return loss≥60 dB
wave length1310/1550
core type9/125um
ferrule polishedAPC
connector colorGreen
ferrule materialceramic
operater temperature-40~ +85℃
cable printstandard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODMacceptable
warranty3 years after delivery


Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector type



How To Order Optic Fiber Patch Cord

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements


FQA :


1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


5. Q: How is your quality ?

A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


All the products are 100% test before delivery .


6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


8. Q : Whats your packing ?

A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


11. Q: How can I order ?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


12. Q: What your payment term ?

A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


Packing for reference :

Quality PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cord E2000 APC Metal Cap 9/125 1310/1550 Wavelength G652D for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly