Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Model Number: Polarization Maintaining Optic Patch Cord
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carto
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M

Material:Multimode OM1/2/3/4Fiber Type:Simplex
Connector 1:FC/APCConnector 2:FC/PC
Length:14mDiameter:0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm


Polarizatio Maintaining Optical Patch Cord FC/APC-FC/PC,14M

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable


Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard

Application

Local Area Networks(LANs)
Data Processing networks
Test Equipment
Premise installations.
Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability

Specifications

ParameterFiber Connector
Operating wavelength(nm)Multi-ModeSingle Mode
Fiber type850/13101310/1550980/1060
Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.4
Return loss(dB)UPC≥40≥50≥50
APC/≥50≥50
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1/
Changeability(dB)≤0.2
Durability≥1000
Operating tempearture(℃)-40 ~ +85



Ordering Information

OFCX-XX-XX-XXXX-XX-

S:Simplex
D:Duplex


SA:SC/APC
SC:SC/UPC
MU:MUUPC
..00:no connect

SA:SC/APC
SC:SC/UPC
MU:MUUPC
00:no connect

09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm

0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others

0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m:

Connector TypeConnector TypeCable Die,Fiber TypeLength


EX: OFC -S-FA-FC-09-1-14




Service:

One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.



Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

  

simplex patch cord

  
Quality Polarizatio Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC / APC - FC / PC 14 M for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly