Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Flame Retardant Optical Fiber Cable Assembly Pdlc/Dlc Gyfjh 2 Core Outdoor Soft

Categories Optical Fiber Cable
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Model Number: XYT-FULLAXS FTTA Patch cord
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 9999
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Packaging Details: reel
Connector type: PDLC-LC/UPC
Insertion Loss: <=0.3db
Protection Class/Rating: IP67
Return Loss: >=50db
Operating wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Length and tolerance: 10cm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Flame Retardant Optical Fiber Cable Assembly Pdlc/Dlc Gyfjh 2 Core Outdoor Soft

Optical cable assembly, PDLC/DLC, GYFJH,2B.3.SM 2Core. Outdoor


Specification


GYFJH Cable


1.2 Application

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

1.3 Features

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

1.4 Cable Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature


Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
27.042.32004001100220020D10D-30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;


  • one single mode fiber
ItemUnitSpecification
AttenuationdB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

DispersionPs/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm.km≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelengthNm≤1260
Mode field diameterUm9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricityUm<=0.8
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±10
bending, dependence induced attenuation1550nm, 1turns,32mm diameter 100rums,60mm diameter≤0.5 db
Proof testkpsi≥100

  • Connector Specification
ITEMPARAMETER
Connector typePDLC-LC/UPC
Insertion Loss<=0.3db
Return Loss>=50db
IP levelIP67
Operating wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
Repeatability<=0.1
Interchangeability<=0.2dB
Durability<=0.2dB
Fiber Length1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance10cm
Operating Temperature-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature-40C ~ +85C

Product Tags:

fiber optic wire

  

fiber optic pigtail

  
Quality Flame Retardant Optical Fiber Cable Assembly Pdlc/Dlc Gyfjh 2 Core Outdoor Soft for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly