Home > Transformers >

ISO Certificated PQ2620 Series High Frequency Transformer Switching Power Supply Transformer

Categories High Frequency Transformer
Brand Name: TIGER
Model Number: PQ2620
Certification: ISO, CE,UL, RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000PCS
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 PCS/Day
Delivery Time: 15-20 Working days
Packaging Details: Carton: size 28*20*17cm Pallet : size 90*90*95cm (60 cartons)
Phase: Single
Frequency Characteristics: High Frequency
HS Code: 8504319000
Samples: Free Samples
Usage: Single-phase Transformer, Rectifier Transformer, Combined Transformer, Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ISO Certificated PQ2620 Series High Frequency Transformer Switching Power Supply Transformer

ISO Certificated PQ2620 Series High Frequency Switching Power Supply Transformer


Features:

• Core mounted Horizontal or Vertical

• Hipot voltage:2500Vrms

• Ferrite core material

• High-temperature resistant

• High efficiency of over 95%

• Working frequency range 20kHZ-500kHZ

• High isolation strength

• Lower profile and weight

• high power density

• Operating temperature -40℃to+125℃

• Custom designs available

• Rate current @40℃ TYP temperature rise

• Ideally used as common mode noise filter for TV,VCR,

Switching power supply,NC machine,PC&PC related

advice,measurement and control unit


Specifaction :


PART NO.PINSDimensions(mm)
ABC+/-0.5D+/-0.5EE1F
TG-PQ20201422.32320.3453.823
TG-PQ2620122029.325.447.73.826.3
TG-PQ26251228.529.625.547.623.827
TG-PQ32201223.534.430.747.623.832.4
TG-PQ32301233.534.230.747.525.0832.3
TG-PQ35351237.539.135.6510.165.0835
TG-PQ40401241.542385155.0840

FAQ
1. Q: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, sample order is available for quality check and market test.
2. Q: What's the delivery time?
A: Sample order needs 7 days. Formal order needs 15-25 days.
3. Q: What's your payment terms?
A: We usually accept T/T at sight as the main payment terms, and other payment can also be negotiated.
4. Q: Do you have the prodcts in stock?
A: Yes,we will keep some general ones in stock.
5. Q: Can I mix different models in one container?
A: Yes,different models can be mixed up.
6. Q: Do you customize for customer or accept OEM Orders ?
A: Yes,we provide designing and customizing services. OEM orders are also accepted
Application:

TIGER has a renowned reputation for providing high quality custom magnetic components at competitive price. Operating from our ISO certified facilities in China, every product we deliver meets or exceeds our customers’ expectations and complies with all customer’s requirements.

We offer a wide range of products, all of which can be custom designed to meet your specific requirements.

Our engineering team has over 40 years of experience in designing and building magnetic components for a broad range of industries. Our engineers work with you to bring an idea from the early design stage process to develop a product tailored to your particular needs. Our knowledge and expertise in the electronic components industry gives us the ability to provide cost effective solutions, quick turnaround service and technical support for the lifespan of your products.

ETD34 Ferrite Core Power Transformer , High Frequency Switching Power Supply Transformer
Quality ISO Certificated PQ2620 Series High Frequency Transformer Switching Power Supply Transformer for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: ANHUI TIGER CO,.LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly