Home > Pneumatic & Air Tools >

Fast Installation Caterpillar Excavator Attachments High Strength Steel Body Sturcture

Categories Excavator Attachments
Brand Name: KonDaSin
Model Number: KDK50
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Jiangsu,China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: Contact us
Supply Ability: 30 Set/Sets per Month
Delivery Time: 15 days
Packaging Details: Wooden box packing
Name: Quick coupling hitch
Application: Connection with buckets
Working Pressure: 40-380 Kg/cm2
Type: Excavator spare parts
Usage: Loader
Suitable: 4-7 t Excavator
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fast Installation Caterpillar Excavator Attachments High Strength Steel Body Sturcture

Quick Coupler Excavator Attachment Excavator Spare Part High Strength Steel

Excavator quick connector, also known as quick-change connector, quick connector. The quick connector can quickly install and switch various components (pits, rippers, breakers, hydraulic shears, etc.) on the excavator, which can expand the scope of the excavator and save time and improve work efficiency.

The front end of the excavator does not need to be modified, and can be replaced without disassembling the pin. Therefore, the installation is quick and the work efficiency can be greatly improved.

There is no need for manual bucket pin between the breaker and the bucket. It can be exchanged between the bucket and the breaker by gently moving the switch for ten seconds, saving time, labor, and convenience.

It is mainly used in workplaces where it is necessary to frequently change the front end working device of the excavator. When using a device for a long time, it is not recommended to install it.

ModelUnitKDK45KDK50KDK65KDK80KDK90BYK100KDK120
Overall LengthMm388534-545600765924-944983-10501006-1173
Overall HeightMm246307310388492574558-610
Overall WidthMm175258-263270-280353-436449-483543-568606-663
Pin to Pin Center DistanceMm80-150230-270290-360380-420460-480473-540550-620
Forearm Open WidthMm80-140155-170180-200232-315306-340375-411416-469

Retractable Distance

of Oil Cylinder

Mm170-206205-275340-450340-486256-390413-590520-590
Top to Bottom Pin DistanceMm159195195220275300360
Pin DiameterMm25-4045-5050-5560-7070-8080-9090-120
WeightKg2550-6080120-130280-290420-430450-580
Working PressureKg/cm240-38040-38040-38040-38040-38040-38040-380
Required Oil FlowL/min10-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-2010-20
Suitable ExcavatorTon1.5-44-75-89-1917-2323-3033-45

1. Application: For quick change of all kinds of excavator accessories (such as bucket, breaker, shear, etc). With fast installation and high efficiency

2. High quality hydraulic cylinde
3. Use high strength steel Q345B/QA60D
4. Adopt hydraulic one-way valve to ensure safety
5. Suitable for 4-45 ton excavators

Application: For quick change of all kinds of excavator accessories (such as bucket, breaker, shear, etc). With fast installation and high efficiency.


Quality Fast Installation Caterpillar Excavator Attachments High Strength Steel Body Sturcture for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Kondasin International Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly