Home > Other Pharmaceutical Machinery >

Mass Tablet Automatic Tablet Press Machine / Compact Powder Pressing Machine

Categories Automatic Tablet Press Machine
Brand Name: HUALIAN YIMIN
Model Number: GZPK720
Certification: CE,ISO
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 SET
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A
Supply Ability: 50 sets/month
Delivery Time: 60 days
Packaging Details: standard export wooden case
Model: GZPK720
Product Alias: Double Discharge Tablet Press
Main Motor Power (KW): 11
Maximum Prepressure (KN): 100
Weight (Kg): 5500
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Mass Tablet Automatic Tablet Press Machine / Compact Powder Pressing Machine

GZPK720 automatic high-speed double discharge tablet press automatic tablet press product description


GZPK series products have high precision, high speed automatic program control and other advantages, is the best equipment for mass tablet production.

Advanced and reasonable design is the basis of excellent quality products, many years of high-speed tablet manufacturing and development experience combined with high-tech technology, the new design concept enables us to develop and produce GZPK series double-output high-speed tablet press. Realize the standardization, modularization, intensification and serialization of the production of products.

It can be used for pressing double-layer tablets, ring tablets, circular tablets, lettering tablets and oppositetablets, which fully meet the requirements of GMP, and is suitable for high efficiency and precision tablet pressing in pharmaceutical, food and chemical industries.​


MainTechnical Parameters​

Type no.GZPK - 83GZPK73GZPK-65GZPK-51
The punch number83736551
Dial speed /R.P.M8-808-808-808-80
Maximum output (ten thousand tablets/hour)79.67062.449
Minimum output (ten thousand tablets/hour)7.676.29.8
Main motor power (kw)11111111
Maximum pressure(kn)100100100100
Maximum tablet diameter(mm)13131625
Maximum depth of filling16161620
Maximum tablet thickness(mm)8.58.58.58.5
Pitch circle diameter(mm)720720720720
The diameter of punch handle is(mm)19191925.35
In the mould height22.2222.2222.2223.8
Maximum prepressure (kn)100100100100
Weight (Kg)5500550055005500

Structural features

1: automatic centralized runhua system.

2: special oil discharge, dust prevention and mania prevention system.

3: high definition, isolation window design.

4: there is no dead Angle in the tablet pressing room, fully open structure, clean operation and convenient maintenance.

5: the unique four-column frame structure ensures the stability and durability of the machine.

6: the blanking heat treatment process is in sync with the international standards, and the service life is extremely long.

Company in pharmaceutical machinery, pharmaceutical equipment, pharmaceutical equipment and other aspects of professional product development department. Our strong technical force, complete mechanical processing equipment, with advanced technology, tooling, testing, measurement, means and sound quality assurance system. The factory in the introduction, digestion and absorption of advanced foreign technology, on the basis of self development and manufacturing of various kinds of QVC type pneumatic vacuum feeder magnetic material ZP type rotary tablet press press machine, powder pelleting machine, machine, mixer, crusher, coating machine, screening machine, mute pressure suction machine agent granulator granulation machine hot air circulation oven number of spin vibration sieve machine sealing machine dressing machine, tablet press mould and so on, The products are suitable for pressing traditional Chinese medicine tablets, western medicine tablets, calcium tablets, oral lozenges, spirulina tablets, milk tablets, candy tablets, effervescent tablets, chewable tablets, flavoring blocks, mothballs, aromatic tablets, disinfection tablets, fertilizer tablets, pesticide tablets, button batteries, electronic components, metallurgical powder ceramic particles, etc.

Quality Mass Tablet Automatic Tablet Press Machine / Compact Powder Pressing Machine for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Jiangsu Hualian Yiming Machinery Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly