Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: LC SC E2000
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
material: Aluminum
port count: 24SC / 48LC / 24E2000
color: black
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame

cold rolled steel FTTH fiber optic LC SC E2000 patch panel for 1U distribution frame


The patch pannel is use for 19inch 1U distribution frame , also can called distribution box . it is easy to install and replace when the old patch panel is out of work .


The material of metal fiber optic LC SC E2000 patch panel for 1U distribution frame is cold rolled steel powder coated .


The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options.


The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.


Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication


specification

AttributeValue
Number of Populated Ports12 / 24 /48
mode typesingle mode /Multimode
Simplex/Duplexsinplex SC and E2000 / Duplex LC
Rack Height1U
colorblack

How to order :


1. connector type : LC /SC /ST / E2000

2. simplex / duplex

3. fiber count : 12 fiber / 24 fiber / 48 fiber / 96 fiber

4. 1U box size .

5. quantity


Quality Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly