Home >

SC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH SM MM Multimode Optic Component

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Model Number: GXWX09
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Smaples: Free samples available
Standard: Telecordia GR-326-CORE
Certificate: Quality Certificate ISO9001
Quality: Strictly quality control system
Performance: Excellent mechanical capability
Function: Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH SM MM Multimode Optic Component

SC Connector Pigtail Fiber Optic FTTH Cable SM MM Multimode Optic Component


Description


We supply fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

The most common is know as the fusion splice on pigtail, and the 12 fiber or 6 fiber multi color pigtail are easy to install and provide a premium quality fiber optic connection. We also offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs,which are 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

The fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables.
We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 , multimode 10Gb 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types fiber optic pigtail cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our fiber pigtails are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available.


Our Service


1. Free samples are available
2. Fast Shippment, normally 5 Days after payment
3. Strictly quality control system
4. Quality Certificate ISO9001 is available


Features


1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good exchangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telecordia GR-326-CORE

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

8.Patch cords accord with Bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Specification


Main
RangeActassi
product or component typeMultimode fibre optic pigtail
fibre performanceOM3 : 50/125 µm
mode of transmissionMulti mode

Complementary
number of optic fibre1
cable outer diameter900 µm 1 +/- 0.2 mm
materialCeramic : SC connector ferrule
return lossSC : >= 30 dB
pulling force50 N
insertion loss<= 0.2 dB SC
termination 1SC
exchange modeSimplex
colourAqua : sheath
type of packingPlastic bag
cable length1 m
targeted regionEurope
Asia Pacific

Environment
ambient air temperature for operation-20...60 °C
ambient air temperature for installation-20...60 °C
ambient air temperature for storage-20...60 °C
environmental characteristicLSZH (low smoke zero halogen)
standardsFlame retardance : IEC 60332-1
Fibre performance : ITU G.651
Fibre performance : IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.2
Fire retardance : IEC 60332-3C
SC connector : TIA/EIA-604-3
SC connector : IEC 61754-4 Ed.2
Fibre performance : TIA/EIA-568-C.3
LSZH : IEC 60754-1
LSZH : IEC 60754-2
LSZH : IEC 61034
Flame retardance : UL 94 V0
Fibre performance : ISO/IEC 11801:2011 Ed.2.2 OM3

Product Tags:

patch cord pigtail

  

lc fiber pigtail

  
Quality SC Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail For FTTH SM MM Multimode Optic Component for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly