Home > Filter Supplies >

High Strength Needle Punched Non Woven Fabric Good Filteration For Construction

Categories Needle Punched Non Woven Fabric
Brand Name: Hendar
Model Number: HD-ND
Certification: ISO9001 SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000KG per color
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000Tons per Month
Delivery Time: 1-2weeks after received deposit
Packaging Details: 1.Rolled with paper tube 2.Packed with transparent plastic bags(weight of roll is as per customer requirements)
Other Name: Geotextile
Color: Multicolor
Function: Features unique to common felt filter like high porosity, good breathability, a high dust collection efficiency and a long service life. With a moderate resistance to temperature up to 250℃
Material: PET polyester staple fiber or PP polypropylene fiber through processes such as fiber opening , composition proportion
Perfomance: the most extensive use as geotechnical cloth and non-woven filter materials.
Applications: Handbag / Filter / Constuction
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Strength Needle Punched Non Woven Fabric Good Filteration For Construction

High strength needle punch nonwoven good filteration for construction


Description:

Needle punched non woven, also called needle-punched cotton or felt cloth. It is mainly produced with raw materials like PET polyester staple fiber or PP polypropylene fiber through processes such as fiber opening, composition proportion, carding, web forming, hot rolling and coiling.

Needle-punched cotton shows features unique to common felt filter like high porosity, good breathability, a high dust collection efficiency and a long service life. With a moderate resistance to temperature (up to 250℃), acid and alkaline and a good resistance to abrasion, it finds the most extensive use as geotechnical cloth and non-woven filter materials.


Features:

1) Super power of water absorbency (absorb 17 times weight of liquid) and decontamination, high strength, soft touch, bright color, machine washable, easy to clean and soft drying, washing durable and long lasting, anti-bacterial, repetitive use, cost-effective.
2) Hygienic. No harmful chemicals and dross.
3) Lint-free after cleaning, soft and smooth. Do not damage the surface of the articles.
4) Environment-friendly. Easy to use and degradable.

Specification:

It can be split and cut randomly within a width of 2,400 mm. Grammage 50-800g/㎡, its conventional colors are black and white and gray, while other colors can also be customized.


About Us:

Dongguan hendar cloth co., LTD was established in 2007 It owns the manafacture of 20000m2 , fixed asset of over 200 million RMB, and 300staffs. With the development over 10 years.

Our company always adheres to the enterprise principle of “success is from every staff, renew the life everyday”. We make a continuous innovation from equipment reform, product research and enterprise management. We expetc to cooperate with you with our excellent product and considerate service.


Our Services:

  • Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24 hours.
  • Prompt Response to Customers: Your satisfaction is the goal we pursue.
  • OEM & ODM, any your customized products we can help you to design and put into production.
  • Protection of your sales area, idea of design and all you private information.
  • Quick delivery: Our company provides just-in-time delivery.

Why choose Hendar :


1. “ Quality is our culture.” We had 7 professional production lines for nonwoven farbic, laminated fabric, printing fabric, tabel cloth and so on.

2. “ With us your money safe.” Full refund in case of bad quality or delay delivery.

3. “Time is gold.” For you and for us. We had professional team work whom can making nice quality in short time.


FAQ

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are both a manufacturer and a trading company, so we have the most favorable price
Q2: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q3: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q4. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A: Yes, we have 100% test before delivery
Q5: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
A: 1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit ;
2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

Quality High Strength Needle Punched Non Woven Fabric Good Filteration For Construction for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan hendar cloth co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly