Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Model Number: 1KM G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500M+500M or 1KM
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Packaging Details: 1000 Kilometer/Kilometers per G657A1 Frp 2 Core Cable
Cable Type: G657A1 indoor FO cable
Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black or Orange or ,Yellow ,others
Cable Purpose: Telecome application
Length: 500 m to 1000m
Application: FTTH Indoor FO Cable Communication
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color

FTTH G657A1 fiber optical cable 1km price 1 cores 2 cores GJYXCH


Characteristic


Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication


transmission property;


Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;


Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.


Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;


Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance


Geometrical Characteristics


Fiber Core1246
Cable Dimension(mm)2.0x5.02.0x5.02.0x5.52.0x6.0
Cable Weight (kg/km)20202121

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile strength(N)Long Term60
Short Term120
Bending Radius(CM)Dynamic35
Static15

Fiber

Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension)G.657A,G.652D

Transmission Characteristics

SMF
1310/1550(nm)
Attenuation(db/km)≤0.4/0.30
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km)-----------------------

Environmental Characteristics

Storage Operating Temperature-20℃~+60℃

SM Optic Fiber Characteristics


TypeG.652DG.657A50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)@850nm≤3.0dB/km≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm≤1.5dB/km≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm≤0.40dB/km≤0.35dB/km
@1500nm≤0.30dB/km≤0.25dB/km
Bandwidth(Class A)@850nm≥500Mhz.km≥200Mhz.km
@1300nm≥1000Mhz.km≥600Mhz.km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm


Quality Crush Resistance Optical Fiber Patch Cable 1 Or 2 Cores GJYXCH Black Color for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly