Home > Plant Extracts >

High Purity Plant Extract Powder Siberian Ginseng Eleutherococcus Eleutheroside B / E

Categories Plant Extract Powder
Brand Name: Phytocare
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Supply Ability: 2000kg/month
Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Product: Siberian Ginseng Extract Powder
Other Name: Eleutherococcus Extract Powder
Active Ingredient: Eleutheroside B & E
Specification: 0.8-5.0%
Appearance: Brown yellow fine powder
Functions: Improve Immune System, Enhance Memory
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Purity Plant Extract Powder Siberian Ginseng Eleutherococcus Eleutheroside B / E

Traditional Chinese Herbal MedicineSiberian Ginseng Eleutherococcus Extract Powder Eleutheroside B & E



Certificate of Analysis:

Product

Eleutherococcus Extract Powder

(Siberian Extract Powder)

Botanical NameEleutherococcus senticosus
Part UsedStemSpecification0.8%
OriginChinaReference no./
Batch no.SI08H 181101Batch Qty400kgs
MFG Date2018.11.03Expiry Date2020.11.02
Analysis:
ItemsSpecificationResultTest Method
Eleutheroside B & E0.8%0.83%HPLC
AppearanceYellow fine PowderCompliesOrganoleptic
Odor & tasteBitter and characteristic flavorConformOrganoleptic
IdentificationIdentical to R.S. sampleConformTLC
Particle Size95% pass 80 meshCompliesCP2015
Loss on Drying≤5.0%6.5%CP2015
Heavy Metals<10ppmCompliesCP2015
Microbiological Control
Total Plate Count10000cfu/gCompliesCP2015
Yeasts &Molds1000cfu/gCompliesCP2015
SalmonellaNegativeCompliesCP2015
E.ColiNegativeCompliesCP2015
StaphylococcusNegativeCompliesCP2015
ConclusionQUALIFIED
Packing25kg/drum, total 16 drums.
StorageStore in a well-closed container away from moisture, light, oxygen.
Shelf Life2 years from original packing condition.

Eleutherococcus, also known as eleuthero or Siberian ginseng, grows in mountain forests and is native to eastern Asia including northeast of China, Japan, and Russia. Traditional Chinese Medicine has used eleutherococcus for reducing lethargy, fatigue, and low stamina as well as increasing endurance and resilience to environmental stresses Eleutheroside B or E, the main component of Acanthopanax, can relieve fatigue, enhance memory, and improve human cognition. Numerous studies have confirmed that high doses of acetylcholine significantly attenuate clinical symptoms and delay the progression of Alzheimer's disease.

Benefits & Applications:
Function:

1. Used for the prevention of diseases caused by the pressure. Siberian ginseng contains eleutherosides which play a good role to adrenal and enhance the ability to resist disease, it also enhance the body's overall energy level.

2. Used for fatigue resistance and restore energy. Eleutheroside can improve the sensitivity and physical endurance, but it not has decreased

effectiveness which contains in the caffeine products.

3. Used for stimulate immunity. Siberian Ginseng Extract appears the ability of stimulating cellular immunity and the ability of treatment in the early stages of AIDS.


Application :

1.Is applied in pharmaceutical field. It is usually made into tablets, capsule, injectio and granule to invigorate the vital energy, nourish the blood, invigorate qi, calm the nerves, warm the kidney and strengthen the spleen.

2. Is applied in food field. It is mainly used in kinds of beverage, liquor and foods to enhance human immunity and anti-aging.


Natural Plant Extracts for Dietary Supplements

Plant SourceActive IngredientCAS No.Popular Specifications
Magnolia Bark ExtractMagnolol528-43-890%, 95%, 98%
Magnolia Bark ExtractHonokiol35354-74-690%, 95%, 98%
Mango Leaf ExtractMangiferin4773-96-090%, 95%
Marigold Flower ExtractLutein127-40-25% Extract Powder
Marigold Flower ExtractLutein127-40-25% CWS Powder
Marigold Flower ExtractLutein127-40-210% Esters Beadlets GF
Marigold Flower ExtractLutein127-40-2Easter 5% CWS Powder
Marigold Flower ExtractLutein127-40-220% Oil Suspension
Milk Thistle Seed ExtractSilymarin65666-07-160%, 80%, DAB, EP
Milk Thistle Seed ExtractSilymarin + Silybin22888-70-690%, 95%, 98%
Milk Thistle Seed ExtractSilybin65666-07-1 + 22888-70-680% UV: Silybin 30%, 35%
Persimmon Leaf ExtractUrsolic acid77-52-110%, 50%, 90%, 98%
Polygonum Cuspidatum ExtractResveratrol501-36-050%, 98%, 99%
Soap Nut ExtractSaponins223748-41-270%
Sophora Japonia ExtractRutin153-18-4NF11, DAB, EP
St. John wort ExtractHypericin548-04-90.3%
White Peony ExtractPaeoniflorin23180-57-610%, 20%, 50%
White Willow ExtractSalicin138-52-310%, 15%, 98%

Quality High Purity Plant Extract Powder Siberian Ginseng Eleutherococcus Eleutheroside B / E for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly