Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC UPC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Jumper Cables SM 3.0mm PVC Jacket OEM

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: TW-PC-3M-3.0MM
Certification: CE,ROHS,REACH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 5000PCS PER DAY
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE BAG
types of connectors: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc
Polish: PC, UPC and APC
Material: PVC/LSZH/TPU
Length: 1m,3m,5m or customized
Fiber: SM/MM
Cord type: Simplex ,Duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC UPC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Jumper Cables SM 3.0mm PVC Jacket OEM

Optical Fiber Patch Cord


1. Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. BD patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


2. Features

a. Low Insertion Loss

b. High Return Loss

c. Good Repeatability

d. Good Exchangeability

e. High Temperature Stability


3. Applications

a. Optical Fiber Communication Systems

b. Optic-fiber Data Communications

c. Optic-fiber Data Communications

d. Optic-fiber Access Networks

e. LAN Optic-fiber Sensors


4. Parameters

ModeSingle modeMulti-mode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber typeSingle mode:9/125-G652D
9/125-G657
Multi-mode: 50/125-OM2
62.5/125-OM1
50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
ConnectorSC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m or other

5. Appearance

Product Tags:

fiber optic patch cable

  

ofc patch cord

  
Quality SC UPC Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Jumper Cables SM 3.0mm PVC Jacket OEM for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly