Home > Generators >

High Stability Embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Connector

Categories Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Model Number: Fiber Optics SC UPC Fast Connector
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
MOQ: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
Product Name: SC UPC fiber connector
Selling Units: Single mode
Package Style: 10pcs/small bag carton packaging
Color :: Green
Package details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
OEM: Support
Options: OFNR flame retardant
Product Size: 60x9x7mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Stability Embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Connector

How to use SC UPC fiber fast connector , SC blue fiber optic quick fast connector sc fast connector


The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.


Features


Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

Cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.


Specifications


Fiber TypeSM/MM
Surface polishingSC/APC/UPC
ColorGreen/Blue
insertion loss0.3dB(max:0.5dB)
return loss≥50dB
joint endurance10Times
Applications2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter125um
Tensile Strength>20N
Lock Strength0.2dB
Temperature Cycle0.3dB
Virbration0.2dB
Temperature-40℃~+80℃


Quality High Stability Embedded Fiber Optic Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly