Home > Industrial Air Conditioners >

Ultra Slim Air Conditioning Units / Electric Heat Fan Coil Unit With Powder Coated Casing

Categories Floor Mounted Fan Coil Units
Brand Name: MECO
Model Number: MFP-40CM
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: contact by email
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 25-35days
Packaging Details: Standard export carton box
Model: MFP-40CM
Type: floor mounted fan coil unit
Cooling Capacity: 2.4KW 7/12 @27/19
Heating Capacity:: 3.85KW 60/50 @20
Air Volume:: 400m3/h
Size:: 1100 x 130 x 681mm
Motor: AC Motor
Controller: LED controller/two sensors
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Ultra Slim Air Conditioning Units / Electric Heat Fan Coil Unit With Powder Coated Casing

Ultra slim floor mounted fan coil units with powder coated casing two pipe 3.85kw heating capacity 110cm length


MECO developed this new model water fan coil units in 2017-ultra thin vertical floor standing type fan coil unit

MECO ultra thin vertical floor mounted type fan coil unit are designed in 2016 and released to market in 2017. This floor mounted fan coil units can continuously exchanges the indoor air with cool & heat supplied by chiller system, in order to adjust the room temperature and humidity. CM type vertical floor standing mounted fan coil is widely used in bureau, business building, superstore, hotel, hospital, bank, apartment and amusement place.


MECO ultra thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit features:
(1) Ultra thin design,the thickness of floor mounted fan coil unit is only 130mm.

(2) Air return direction is select-able,side air return and bottom air return is optional,adjust to fit different environment;
(3) Air flow can be controlled in a breeze status,very quiet; it is the best alternative to the radiator:
a. Radiators only offer heating,but our ultra thin fan coil unit can offer heating and cooling;
b.Radiator's heating speed is slow and radiation is narrow,inefficient air convection;

Fan coil unit have higher heat exchange speed,therefore fan coil unit can create more uniform temperature field space.
(4) Standard design with inbuilt digital room thermostat.Without room thermostat is optional,user need prepare thermostat;
(5) Unit standard design is manual adjusting to air flow;auto swing is optional must with DC motor;
(6) Left side or right side water connection direction can be selected;
(7) Left and right side panels can be removed independently.It is easy for installation and maintenance;
(8) Easy-removable and washable filter was in-built.



MECO ultra thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit model MFP-40CM


Air flow rate : 400CMH or 400m3/h @ high speed; 160CMH or 160m3/h @ low speed;

Cooling capacity 2.4kw; (Inlet air DB 27ºC,WB 19.5ºC; water inlet/outlet temp. 7ºC/12ºC.);

Heaint capacity 3.85kw; (Inlet air DB 20°C, hot water inlet/outlet temp. 60°C/50°C);

Heaint capacity 2.7kw; (Inlet air DB 20°C, hot water inlet/outlet temp. 50°C/40°C);

Heaint capacity 1.9kw; (Inlet air DB 20°C, hot water inlet/outlet temp. 40°C/30°C);

Motor type: Standard 3 speeds AC motor;(BLDC brushless 0-10V DC motor is optional)

Panel design: Front panel flat design with aluminium air return grill at bottom;

Air louver type: manual change or set the direction as end user want.

Filter type: Washable V shape nylon filter, easy to take out and wash.

Air return : both from bottom and front, for better heat exchange efficiency.

Build in valve: this is optional. We can help to install the valve before delivery.

Controller: Two temperature sensors feeling the real room temperature.


MECO ultra thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit AC motor model full data:

Ultra thin vertical floor mounted Fan Coil Units With AC motor and LED Wired Controller
ModelMFP-20CMMFP-30CMMFP-40CMMFP-50CMMFP-60CM
Power supply220V,50Hz,1Ph
Air volume maxm3/h200300400500600
Air volume minm3/h110160230290340
Cooling capacityW10001800240030003600
Btu/h3412614281891023612283
Heating capacityW16002900385048005750
Btu/h54609900131301638016920
NoisedB(A)3839404142
Power inputW1518202632
Waterflow volumem3/h0.170.260.340.60.64
Pressure droppingkPa4681012
Water tube connection(inlet)R1/2"
Water tube connection(outlet)R1/2"
CoilTypehigh efficient copper pipe to wear Hydrophilic aluminum coil
Maximum working pressureMpa1.6
Condensation pipe size (diameter)mm¢21
Net dimension(L*W*H)mm700*130*680900*130*6801100*130*6801300*130*6801500*130*680

Note:
(1)Cooling: Inlet air temperature DB 27ºC,WB 19.5ºC; Chilled water inlet/outlet temp. 7ºC/12ºC.
(2)Heating1: Inlet air temperature DB 20°C, heating water inlet temperature 60°C
(tested by the same water flow with cooling condition).
(3)The noise level is measured in: background noise 11.5Db(A) semi-anechoic room as per GB/T19232-2003.
(4)Rated air flow is tested in standard air condition with DB 20ºC.
(5)Specifications are subject to product improvement and change without notice.



Read and knows about the Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit before you install it:



1.Installation place for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit

2. Installation way for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit



3. Installation piping directrions for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit


4. Installation the valve and piping for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit

5. How to clean the air filter for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit



Certifications for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit :




Standard Warranty for MECO Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit :

18 months whole units warranty since delivery date.

supply 1% free parts with shipment.



Packing and shipping of Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit


Normally we use carton packing for our standed exported order water floor mounted fan coil units.

The carton box printed with our MECO brand and unique color and pattern. OEM designed packing also available.

We also have strong packing as optional, depends on customers needs.

We have plywood box, pallets, or honeycomb box etc.

Our FOB port is NINGBO, China port.



Field-Installed optional Accessories for Ultra-thin vertical floor mounted fan coil unit water fan coil units:


· 2 & 3 way valves and with the actuators

· Wall Mounted Mechanical or Digital Thermostat

· Wall Mounted Digital Thermostat with Modbus function

· Wall Mounted Digital Thermostat with WIFI control function



MECO full range of chilled water hydronic water fan coil untis producing now.

For ceiling suspended fan coil unit water fan coil units, we have Four way ceiling suspended fan coil unit,Round flow eight way ceiling suspended fan coil unit and Single way ceiling suspended fan coil unit;

For vertical type fan coil units, we have Ultra-thin vertical fan coil unit , which is only 13cm thickness. And universal type floor and ceiling fan coil unit, one more type is decrative floor mounted or ceiling mounted fan coil units.

As per standard fan coil units, we have ultra thin horizontal ceiling concealed fan coil unit which is only 18cm thickness, with build in water pump, piping installation kits canbe factory fixed. And standard ceiling fan coil units, with 235mm thickness. All these two models are in 12Pa, 30Pa, 50Pa optional types. For high static pressure ducted fan coil units we have from 800CFM to 2400CFM, with 120-150Pa ESP.


Wall mounted fan coil unit or so called wall split fan coil unit, we have from 200CFM to 1000CFM. Biggest capacity is 2.5TR.

There are two options for the build water valve or without build in water valve.


Welcomes your coming inquiry of MECO chilled water hydronic Fan coil units!


Our fan coil units has exported to USA, Canada, Mexico, Venezuela, Brazil, Chile, Austrilia, New Zealand, Indonisia, Philipine, Malaysia,Singapore, India, Sri Lanka, Iran, Iraq, Qatar, UAE, Italy, Spain, Germany, Hungary, UK, Serbia, Romania, Bulgaria, Russia, ETC.


Now we are seeking the partners in below countries for brand distributors or OEM cooperation for our full range of fan coil units and accessories related to Fan coil units:

USA market, Canada market, Mexico Market;

Brazil market, Argentina market, Chile market;

Vietnam market, Malaysia market, Indonisia market;

Iraq market, KSA market, Qatar market;

Italy market, Spain market, Germany market,Uk market.


Wish to hear from you and discuss about the business cooperaiton mutally.


chilled water terminal units,cassette water fan coil units with build in water pump 2pipe system



FAQ.

Q:Can you make OEM brand orders with your water fan coil uits, for example Ultra-thin vertical fan coil unit without case?

A: Yes of course. As a specialized manufacturer and exporter for water fan coil units product in China, we sincerely hope to establish business relations with your esteemed corporation. Now we do OEM/ODM for a lot of famous brands in China and internationally, such as YORK, CIAC, KingAir, QingHuaTongFang,TCL,AUX,CHIGO,LS,etc.


Q: How long is your warranty after shipment of the water fan coil units, such as your Ultra-thin vertical fan coil unit with case?

A: We offer 18 months warranty for our water fan coil units products. We offer 1% free spare parts with goods shipped.

Short time reaction and professional technical support is our key attention.


Q: Our hotel want to choose the vertical fan coil units without case need have 4 pipe system, do you have this one?

A: Yes, Most of our water fan coil units products have 4 pipe system as optional, surely our vertical fan coil units without case also have 4 pipe option. And we also have ultra thin ceiling fan coil units, which suitable for hotels very much. We can even supply the motorized two way valve and Modbus function LED thermostat.


Q: Do you have selection software for your water fan coil units?

A: Not yet now. But we can select the units for you based on your given selection request.

We are now prepare the software with one designing company, end of 2019, we will have that in hand.


For more questions, pls feel free to reach us by mail, thank you for visiting our site and appreciate your kind interests in our products!


Your comform air, we MECO care!


Quality Ultra Slim Air Conditioning Units / Electric Heat Fan Coil Unit With Powder Coated Casing for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Taizhou MECO Refrigeration Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly