Home > Earphone & Headphone >

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Connectivity Colorful OM3 LC Aqua Connector

Categories Fiber Optic Connectivity
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: LC
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1 pcs
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time: 5
Price: Negotiable
Fiber Type: OM3
Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Return Loss: >35db
Color: colorful
Cable Size: 0.9mm
Ferrule: CCTC, Japan Ferrule
Fiber: YOFC, Corning
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS, UL
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Connectivity Colorful OM3 LC Aqua Connector

Fiber optic 12core ribbon colorful pigtail OM3 LC aqua connector

Product Description


Features


1. Price-Competitive


2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL


3. Factory-terminated and Tested


4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4


5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP


6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC


7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications


1. Access Network


2. Telecom/CATV Systems


3. FTTx


Specifications


ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥55dB(PC/UPC)
≥65dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
Quality 12 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Connectivity Colorful OM3 LC Aqua Connector for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly