Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Adapter FC / APC For Telecommunications Products

Categories Fiber Optic Adapters
Brand Name: Hanxin or OEM
Model Number: SC/FC/LC/ST/MPO etc
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days according to the qty
Packaging Details: pp bag or plastic box
Fiber Type: Singlemode Multimode/simplex Duplex
Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Durability: >1000 times
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product name: FC adaptor metal plastic cap single mode optic fiber adapter
Certification: RoHS,CE
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Adapter FC / APC For Telecommunications Products

Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Adapter FC / APC For Telecommunications Products


Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center.

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability cibility. The following figure shows LC/UPC adapter used together with fiber adapter panel and cable management panel in data center solutions.

Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors
Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber

optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!


Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home,etc





Features:
1. Fiber optic adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

Shipment:


1. Sample:Within 1-3 working days
2. Wholesale orders:3-15 working days according various quantities
3. OEM:7-10 working days after receiving your sample confirmation and payment
4. For large orders: by sea

For small orders: by sea , by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.


Quality Plastic Fiber Optic Cable Adapter FC / APC For Telecommunications Products for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Han Xin Communications Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly