Home > Shoe Parts & Accessories >

10G SFP Transceiver 1310nm sfp+ Transceiver module

Categories SFP Transceiver
Brand Name: 10g sfp
Model Number: sfp moode
Certification: iso9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10
Price: usd 22-25/pc
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3days
Packaging Details: sfp 10g
type: 10g sfp module
fiber type: single mode
connector: LC SFP
wavelength: 1310nm sfp
data rate: 10g
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

10G SFP Transceiver 1310nm sfp+ Transceiver module

10G SFP Transceiver 1310nm Single mode / dual mode optic fiber sfp+ Transceiver module optical components

Product Feature


1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

2. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

3. Up to 10km transmission on SMF

4. Duplex LC connector

5. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

6. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

7. Specifications for 10 Gigabit “SFP+”

8. 2-wire interface for management

9. Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

10. Single 3.3V power supply

11.Power dissipation < 1.5W

12. Case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C


Application


1. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Specifications:


Model NumberProduct Description
HG-SFP+HG

10G SFP Transceiver 2km 1310nm 0℃~70℃

More detail informations please kindly contact : sales(at)huigoooptic.com

huigoooptic.com


Quality 10G SFP Transceiver 1310nm sfp+ Transceiver module for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly