Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolator For TOSA BOSA ROSA

Categories PIGTAIL ISOLATOR
Brand Name: SINY
Model Number: FSI
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 500PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000PCS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 10DAYS
Packaging Details: Normal packing
ISOLATION: HIGH ISOLATION
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolator For TOSA BOSA ROSA

Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SISO-S1-31-P-09-10-A5-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Stage: Single Stage
  • Length: 100cm
  • Pdl: <0.1
  • Return Loss: >60
  • Application: Wdm System
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC/No Connector
  • Grade: Premium
  • Pmd: <0.1
  • Size: A5 5.5*34
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Optical Isolator
Single mode optical isolator made use of magnetic light crystals of Faraday Effect. The optical components allow the light to transit only one direction. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
Optical Amplifiers Low Excess Loss
WDM System WDM Wide Pass Band
Test Equipment High Reliability
Ordering Information
SISO - - - - - - -
StageWavelengthGradePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
S1=Single Stage31=1310nmP= Premium02=0.25mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
S2=Dual Stage55=1550nmA= A Grade09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/15=150cmC1
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X1A5A5A4B1C1D1D3

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Grade/PremiumA
StageSingleDualSingleDual
Wavelengthnm1310±15, 1550±15
Isolation (@23ºC Over Band)dB>30>46>30>46
Insertion Lossnm<0.4<0.6<0.6<0.8
PDLdB<0.1<0.15
PMDps<0.05<0.1<0.05<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature SensitivitydB/ºC<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shiftingnm/ºC<0.002
Return LossdB>60>55
Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9
Pigtail Lengthcm>50











Quality ROHS Compliant Fiber Optic Pigtail With Free Space Optical Isolator For TOSA BOSA ROSA for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Siny Optic-Com Co,.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly