Home > Filter Supplies >

YORK THRUST BEARING 029 25837 000 BEARING, THRUST

Categories Compressor parts
Brand Name: YORK
Model Number: 029-25837-000
Place of Origin: USA
MOQ: 1
Price: USD 6587.55
Payment Terms: L/A
Packaging Details: ORIGNAL
Supply Ability: 5
Delivery Time: 1
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

YORK THRUST BEARING 029 25837 000 BEARING, THRUST


K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 1 - K1 COMPRESSOR K1 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 1 Arm, PRV Motor 064 50614 000 1 4 Arm, Motor (prior 4/2012) 064 50856 000 2 1 4 Arm, Motor (after 4/2012) 064 53360 000 3 Bearing, Thrust H.S. 029 25618 000 1 2 *4 Bearing, H.S. Front 064 50618 000 1 3 *5 Bearing, H.S. Rear 064 52415 000 1 2 *6 Bearing, H.S. Reverse Thrust K1 029 25042 000 1 1 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 50620 000 1 3 *8 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 50621 000 1 2 9 Bearing, L.S. Thrust 029 23760 001 1 3 10 Bracket, Support Lower PRV 064 48851 000 1 4 11 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 1 5 12 Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od 023 06163 000 1 1 *13 Collar, H.S. Thrust 064 47904 000 1 2 14 Collar, Impeller Clamping 064 48123 000 1 6 15 Collar, L.S. Thrust 064 47770 000 1 3 16 Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube 023 06801 000 3 2 17 Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla 023 23367 000 1 1 Cover, Shaft Control (prior 6/13) 064 51671 000 18 2 4 Cover, Shaft Control (after 6/13) 064 52347 000 19 Dowel, Pin Str 029 24130 000 2 4 20 Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube 023 22141 000 2 2 22 Fillpiece, Prerot Device 064 10821 000 1 5 23 Fillpiece, Pre-Rotation Device 064 50765 000 1 5 24 Fillpiece, PRV Linkage 064 47727 000 2 5 26 Header, Spray 064 48003 000 1 2 27 Impeller, 7.624 Eye Hard Coat K1 064 51758 001 1 6 28 Lever, Internal 064 50498 000 1 5 29 Lever, Internal VGD 064 51215 000 1 5 30 Lever, External 064 51703 000 2 4, 5 31 Link, External VGD 064 50723 000 1 4 32 Link, Ext Prv & Mot Tk131 064 46880 000 2 4 36 Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32 021 08670 000 2 4 37 Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b 021 02523 000 4 4 38 Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 09670 000 1 1 39 Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b 021 00450 000 4 4, 5 40 Orifice, Hs Oil Feed Ha 50-57 064 48034 000 1 1 42 Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia 029 18459 000 3 2 43 Plate, Cover Handhole 064 50139 000 1 4 44 Plate, Mtg 064 47998 000 1 2 45 Plug, Hex Hd 1-1/16 023 18295 000 1 1 46 Plug, Hex Hd 1-5/16 023 18282 000 2 1 51 Plug, Pipe 1/4 Hex Socket 023 01973 000 3 2 52 Plug, PRV Assembly 064 50632 000 2 4 53 Plug, Hex Hd 9/16 023 18962 000 8 1 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 7
----------------------- www.aiien.com 8-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 1 - K1 COMPRESSOR (CONT'D) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 55 Probe, Proximity 025 40496 000 1 1 56 Retainer, Balance Piston Seal K1-2 064 51719 000 1 6 57 Retainer, Bearing S Stage Turbo 064 46886 000 3 2 58 Retainer, Eye Seal Washer 064 50322 000 1 6 59 Ring, Balance Piston Seal K1-2 064 51718 000 1 6 60 Ring, Eye Seal 064 50320 000 1 6 61 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51754 694 1 5 62 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51753 675 1 5 63 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10 021 31829 000 2 4 64 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #8 021 19153 000 1 1 65 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29576 000 2 4 66 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 10 2 67 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 18591 000 6 2 68 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 30625 000 3 2 69 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 02581 000 2 4 70 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 16173 000 2 4 71 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 021 17557 000 6 6 72 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11139 000 6 4 73 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11141 000 16 4 74 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11148 000 6 3 75 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11149 000 2 2 76 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8-16 021 11175 000 4 4 77 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 5/8 021 11673 000 40 1 78 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11595 000 16 2 79 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11920 000 13 1 80 Screw, Cap 12 Pt 3/8 -16x4 021 15758 000 7 2 82 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Head 3/8 021 17553 000 1 5 83 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 17618 000 1 5 84 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11926 000 4 4 85 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11525 000 2 5 86 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 3 6 87 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31125 000 1 4 88 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31600 000 1 4 89 Hhcs, 0.250-20 X 1.500 Gr 5 Bl 021 13223 000 1 5 90 Screw, Cap Hex 1/4 -20unc 021 16826 000 1 5 92 Screw, Cap Flat Soc Hd 3/8 021 13856 000 2 2 93 Screw, Set Hex Soc Cup Pt 021 00774 000 1 2 ?94 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 10 1 ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 1 ?96 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 1 ?97 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 4 ?98 O-Ring, Neo1 21.750id .139thk S 028 15588 000 1 5 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 2 ?100 O-Ring, Neo1 37.050id .275thk M 028 15083 000 1 6 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 8 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 9-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 1 - K1 COMPRESSOR (CONT'D) K1 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure ?101 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 4 ?102 O-Ring, Neop 02.550id .103thk M 028 11976 000 3 2 ?103 O-Ring, Neop 03.737id .103thk M 028 15074 000 2 2 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 4 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 4 ?106 O-Ring, Neo1 04.484id .139thk M 028 15576 000 1 1, 2 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 05.234id .139thk M 028 15577 000 1 1 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 07.984id .139thk M 028 12255 000 1 2 ?109 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 4 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 1 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 1 ?112 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 1 ?113 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 1 ?114 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 1 115 Seal, Double Shaft K1-2 029 25041 000 1 1 Shaft, Contl PRV (prior 6/2013) 364 51672 000 119 1 4 Shaft, Contl PRV (after 6/2013) 064 52346 000 Shaft, Contl VGD (prior 6/2013) 364 51673 000 120 1 4, 5 Shaft, Contl VGD (after 6/2013) 064 53745 000 121 Sleeve, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 10000 000 1 1 122 Spacer, .50 Lg X .33 Id X .63 Od 064 50611 000 2 4 123 Spacer, Flanged, PRV & VGD 064 50612 000 4 4 *124 Pin, Slot Spg 3/16 X 1/2 029 04138 000 1 3 125 Tube, Gear Cooling 064 51249 000 1 2 126 Tube, L.S. Oil Drain 064 51221 000 1 2 127 Tube, Oil Drain Shaft Seal 064 51637 000 1 2 128 Tube, Oil Drain Hs Thrust K 1-2 064 51762 000 1 2 129 Valve, Check Oil 1/8 Npte 022 04444 000 1 2 130 Valve, Stop Ang Vertical 022 09578 000 1 1 131 Washer, Balance Piston Spring K1-2 064 51720 000 1 6 132 Washer, Plain Clipped Hardened 021 17593 000 40 1 133 Washer, Plain Hardened 021 17264 000 4 4 134 Washer, Plain 3/8 Id 021 31323 000 2 2 135 Washer, Spring Eye 064 50324 000 1 6 136 Wiring Kit, w/ PRV Motor Actuator 375 49340 103 2 4 136a PRV Motor Actuator 025 29657 001 2 4 137 O-ring, HBNR 0.239 Id .064 Thk 028 15846 000 4 1 138 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10 021 14090 000 3 2 *158 O-Ring .239 ID .064THK 028 15846 000 4 1 Compressor Large Parts (prior 4/2012) 164 51757 300 1 - 300 Compressor Large Parts (after 4/2012) 164 53357 300 1 - 300a Support, Rotor W/ Housing Brg K1-2 364 51725 000 1 3 300B Scroll, Rotor K1 064 51759 000 1 6 300C Plate, Diffuser K1 064 52062 000 1 3 301 Plate, Nozzle Base 064 51761 000 1 6 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 9
----------------------- www.aiien.com 10-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 2 - K1 COMPRESSOR BEARING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Bearing Kit 464 51845 000 1 - *4 Bearing, H.S. Front 064 50618 000 1 3 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 50620 000 1 3 *8 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 50621 000 1 2 *13 Collar, H.S. Thrust 064 47904 000 1 2 *124 Pin, Slot Spg 3/16 x 1/2 029 04138 000 1 3 *3,5 Kit, Brg. H.S. Thrust 464 52464 000 1 2 *6,50,158 Kit, Brg. H.S. Reverse Thrust 464 52523 000 1 1 * Included in Bearing Kit www.aiien.com 3 - K1 COMPRESSOR O-R ING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - O-Ring Kit 464 51846 000 1 - ?94 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 10 1 ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 1 ?96 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 1 ?97 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 4 ?98 O-Ring, Neo1 21.750id .139thk S 028 15588 000 1 5 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 2 ?100 O-Ring, Neo1 37.050id .275thk M 028 15083 000 1 6 ?101 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 4 ?102 O-Ring, Neop 02.550id .103thk M 028 11976 000 3 2 ?103 O-Ring, Neop 03.737id .103thk M 028 15074 000 2 2 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 4 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 4 ?106 O-Ring, Neo1 04.484id .139thk M 028 15576 000 1 1, 2 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 05.234id .139thk M 028 15577 000 1 1 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 07.984id .139thk M 028 12255 000 1 2 ?109 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 4 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 1 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 1 ?112 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 1 ?113 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 1 ?114 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 1 ? Included in O-Ring Kit 10 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 11-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR K1 96 137 106 158 96 6 40 79 112 66 12 64 110 95 132 45 77 55 114 130 94 46 115 107 113 94 53 115 12 115 64 79 55 111 115 115 115 LD16670 17 38 121 fiGure 1 - K1 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 11
----------------------- www.aiien.com 12-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR 99 42 129 108 78 80 16 125 75 134 26 93 44 51 92 13 3 106 138 20 42 5 102 57 68 67 51 16 128 103 127 8 126 LD16671 fiGure 2 - K1 COMPRESSOR 12 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 13-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR K1 300A 300C 300B 4 9 15 74 7 124 LD17130 fiGure 3 - K1 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 13
----------------------- www.aiien.com 14-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR 43 109 73 72 63 37 84 123 122 104 69 2 31 36 136 119 76 119 104 101 104 104 18 120 10 105 18 88 63 84 30 97 37 30 52 19 97 76 1 37 39 36 136 87 32 123 52 19 69 122 123 133 65 70 LD16672 fiGure 4 - K1 COMPRESSOR 14 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 15-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR K1 98 23 82 62 83 22 85 61 24 90 39 85 24 11 29 120 89 39 28 30 119 30 LD16675 fiGure 5 - K1 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 15
----------------------- www.aiien.com 16-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR 300B 100 301 60 58 71 86 14 LD16673 71 135 56 59 27 131 fiGure 6 - K1 COMPRESSOR 16 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 17-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 4 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K1) K1 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, PRV 364 51763 000 1 7 1 Ring, Vane Driving K1-2 064 51667 000 1 7 Vane, Pre-Rotation K1-2 (prior 7/2012) 064 51641 000 2 9 7 Vane, Pre-Rotation K1-2 (after 7/2012) 029 26311 000 3 Arm, PRV 064 47508 000 9 7 4 Spacer, PRV Arm K1-2 064 51668 000 9 7 5 Washer, Special PRV 064 47516 000 9 7 6 Washer, Plain 17/64 ID 1/2 021 11973 000 18 7 7 Stud, Ball 1/4-28 Unf 029 15924 000 9 7 8 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 9 7 9 Nut, Selflock 1/4-28 Unf 021 12943 000 9 7 11 Housing, PRV K1 064 51764 000 1 7 12 Bearing, Ball Deep Groove 029 25106 000 18 7 13 Spacer 064 51815 000 9 7 14 Spring, Crest-to-Crest Type 029 25107 000 9 7 LD12810 fiGure 7 - PRE-ROTAION DEVICE (K1) Aiien.com 17
----------------------- www.aiien.com 18-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 5 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (VGD) MODEL K1 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, VGD (prior 4/2012) 364 51765 000 1 8 Device, VGD (after 4/2012) 364 53356 000 1 8 1 Ring, VGD Diffuser K1 064 51767 000 1 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 (prior 5/2012) 021 31527 000 2 8 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 (after 5/2012) 021 16735 000 Pin, Drive (prior 4/2012) 064 50470 000 4 8 3 Pin, Drive (after 4/2012) 064 53359 000 4 8 4 Bearing, Mcgill Cf-3/4-B 029 24103 000 8 8 5 Nut, Hex 3/8 - 24 Unf-2b 021 00474 000 8 8 6 Spacer, VGD 064 50758 000 4 8 7 Bearing, Mcgill Cyr 1 3/8 029 24104 000 4 8 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 3/8 021 01508 000 4 8 9 Washer, Plain .384 Id X 5/8 Od 021 31155 000 4 8 10 Support, Axial Bearing 064 51714 000 4 8 11 Bushing, Eccentric 064 51713 000 4 8 12 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 021 19223 000 8 8 13 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31326 000 2 8 14 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 8 8 15 Washer, Conical Disk 021 31324 000 24 8 16 Washer, Plain Hardened 3/8 Id 021 31323 000 4 8 17 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 1 8 18 Screw, Set Hex Socket 1/4 021 31328 000 2 8 19 Pin, Tensioner Vgd Drive Ring 064 50830 000 2 8 22 Block, Tensioner Drive Ring 064 50824 000 2 8 23 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 5/16 021 31322 000 2 8 24 Ring, VGD Drive 064 51766 000 1 8 26 Plate, Nozzle Base K1 064 51761 000 1 8 27 Screw, Cap 12pt hd 3/8 (after 4/2012) 021 11941 000 4 8 28 Insert, VGD Ring (after 4/2012) 064 53106 000 4 8 29 Ring, Stabilizing K1 (after 4/2012) 064 53358 000 1 8 30 Pin, Slot spg 3/8 x 2 (after 4/2012) 029 09010 000 1 8 18 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 19-----------------------

+8615618628118 K1 COMPRESSOR 26 1 2 K1 5 14 3 24 9 17 4 19 18 22 5 16 15 7 6 8 16 10 23 13 11 4 364 51765 000 26 1 2 27 14 24 5 17 3 30 28 29 19 18 22 16 15 5 7 6 8 16 10 13 23 11 12 14 4 3 5 27 28 364 53356 000 LD16674 fiGure 8 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (K1) Aiien.com 19
----------------------- www.aiien.com 20-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 6 - K2 COMPRESSOR iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure Arm, Motor (prior 4/2012) 064 51548 000 1 12 1 Arm, Motor (after 4/2012) 064 53364 000 1 12 2 Arm, PRV Motor 064 50614 000 1 12 *3 Bearing, H.S. Front 064 50618 000 1 11 *4 Bearing, H.S. Rear 064 50619 000 1 10 *5 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 50620 000 1 11 *6 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 50621 000 1 10 *7 Bearing, Thrust H.S. 029 20900 002 1 10 8 Bracket, Support Lower PRV 064 48851 000 1 12 *9 Bearing, H.S. Reverse Thrust 029 25042 000 1 9 10 Bearing, L.S. Thrust 029 23760 001 1 11 13 Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od 023 06163 000 1 9 14 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 1 13 15 Collar, Impeller Clamping 064 48123 000 1 14 *16 Collar, H.S. Thrust 064 47904 000 1 10 17 Collar L.S. Thrust 064 47770 000 1 11 19 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #8 021 19153 000 1 9 20 Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 06801 000 3 10 22 Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla 023 23367 000 1 9 Cover, Shaft Control (prior 6/2013) 064 51671 000 23 2 12 Cover, Shaft Control (after 6/2013) 064 52347 000 24 Dowel, Pin Str 029 24130 000 2 12 ?25 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 12 26 Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 22141 000 2 10 31 Fillpiece, Prerot Device 064 10821 000 1 13 32 Fillpiece, Pre-Rotation Device 064 50765 000 1 13 33 Fillpiece, PRV Linkage 064 47727 000 2 13 36 Header, Spray 064 48003 000 1 10 37 Impeller, 8.393 Eye Hard Coat K2 064 51630 001 1 14 38 Lever, Internal 064 50498 000 1 13 39 Lever, Internal VGD 064 51215 000 1 13 40 Lever, External 064 50613 000 2 12, 13 41 Link, External PRV & Mot Tk131 064 46880 000 2 12 42 Link, External VGD 064 50723 000 1 12 46 Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 09670 000 1 9 48 Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b: 021 00450 000 4 12, 13 50 Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b: 021 02523 000 4 12 52 Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32 021 08670 000 2 12 53 Orifice, H.S. Oil Feed 064 48034 000 1 9 55 Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia 029 18459 000 3 10 *56 Pin, Slot Spg 3/16 X 1/2 029 04138 000 1 11 57 Plate, Cover Handhole 064 50139 000 1 12 58 Plate, Mtg 064 47998 000 1 10 59 Plug, Hex Hd 1-1/16 023 18295 000 1 9 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 20 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 21-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 6 - K2 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 60 Plug, Hex Hd 1-5/16 023 18282 000 2 9 62 Plug, Hex Hd 7/16 023 18279 000 2 9 63 Plug, Hex Hd 9/16 023 18962 000 8 9 64 Plug, Pipe 1/4 Hex Socket 023 01973 000 3 10 65 Plug, PRV Assembly 064 50632 000 2 12 68 Probe, Proximity 025 40496 000 1 9 69 Hhcs, 0.250-20 X 1.500 Gr 5 Bl 021 13223 000 1 13 70 Retainer, B.P. Seal K1-2 064 51719 000 1 14 71 Retainer, Bearing S Stage Turbo 064 46886 000 3 10 K2 72 Retainer, Eye Seal Washer K2 064 51722 000 1 13 73 Ring, Balance Piston Seal K1-2 064 51718 000 1 14 74 Ring, Eye Seal K2 064 51721 000 1 14 75 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51754 694 1 13 76 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51753 675 1 13 77 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 3 14 78 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11926 000 4 12 79 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31600 000 1 12 80 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31125 000 1 12 81 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11525 000 2 13 82 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Head 3/8 021 17553 000 1 13 84 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11149 000 2 10 85 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11139 000 6 12 86 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8-16x1-1/ 021 11175 000 4 12 87 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11920 000 13 9 88 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11595 000 16 10 89 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 17618 000 1 13 90 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11141 000 16 12 91 Screw, Cap 12 Pt 3/8 -16x4 021 15758 000 7 10 92 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11148 000 6 11 93 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 5/8 021 11673 000 40 9 94 Screw, Cap Flat Soc Hd 3/8 021 13856 000 2 10 96 Screw, Cap Hex 1/4 -20unc 021 16826 000 1 13 97 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10 021 31829 000 2 12 98 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 18591 000 6 10 99 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 10 10 100 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29576 000 2 12 101 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 30625 000 3 10 102 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 02581 000 2 12 103 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 16173 000 2 12 104 Screw, Set Hex Soc Cup Pt 021 00774 000 1 10, 12 105 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 021 17557 000 6 14 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 9 ?107 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 9 ?108 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 12 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 21
----------------------- www.aiien.com 22-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 6 - K2 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure ?109 O-Ring, Neop 02.550id .103thk M 028 11976 000 3 10 ?110 O-Ring, Neo1 04.484id .139thk M 028 15576 000 1 9, 10 ?111 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 9 ?112 O-Ring, Neo1 05.234id .139thk M 028 15577 000 1 9 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 07.984id .139thk M 028 12255 000 1 10 ?114 O-Ring, Neo1 37.050id .275thk M 028 15083 000 1 14 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 12 ?116 O-Ring, Neop 03.737id .103thk M 028 15074 000 2 10 ?117 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 12 ?118 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 10 9 ?119 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 9 ?120 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 9, 12 ?121 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 9 ?122 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 9 ?123 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 9 ?124 O-Ring, Neo1 23.910id .139thk S 028 15437 000 1 13 ?125 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 10 126 Seal, Double Shaft K1-2 029 25041 000 1 9 Shaft, Contl Prerot Device (prior 6/2013) 364 51672 000 131 1 12, 13 Shaft, Contl Prerot Device (after 6/2013) 064 52346 000 Shaft, Control VGD (prior 6/2013) 364 51673 000 132 1 12, 13 Shaft, Control VGD (after 6/2013) 064 53745 000 133 Sleeve, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 10000 000 1 9 134 Spacer, .50 Lg X .33 Id X .63od 064 50611 000 2 12 135 Spacer, Flanged, PRV & VGD 064 50612 000 4 12 143 Tube, Gear Cooling 064 51249 000 1 10 144 Tube, Oil Drain HS Thrust K1-2 064 51762 000 1 10 146 Tube, L.S. Oil Drain 064 51221 000 1 10 147 Tube, Oil Drain Shaft Seal 064 51637 000 1 10 150 Valve, Check Oil 1/8 Npte 022 04444 000 1 10 151 Valve, Stop Ang Vertical 022 09578 000 1 9 152 Washer, Plain Hardened 021 17264 000 4 12 153 Washer, Plain 13/32 Id X 13/16 021 01274 000 2 10 154 Washer, Plain Clipped Hardened 021 17593 000 40 9 155 Washer, Bal Piston Spring K1-2 064 51720 000 1 14 156 Washer, Eye Spring K2 064 51723 000 1 14 157 Wiring Kit, PRV Motor Actuator 375 49340 103 2 12 157a PRV Motor Actuator 025-29657-001 2 12 158 O-Ring Hnbr 00.239Id .064Thk 028 15846 000 4 9 Compressor, Large Parts K2 (prior 4/2012) 164 51724 300 1 - 300 Compressor, Large Parts K2 (after 4/2012) 164 53362 300 1 - 300a Support Rotor W/ Housing Brg 364 51725 000 1 11 300B Scroll, Rotor K2 064 51632 000 1 14 300C Plate, Diffuser, K3 064 51633 000 11 301 Plate, Nozzle Base K2 VGD 064 51634 000 1 14 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 22 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 23-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 7 - K2 COMPRESSOR BEARING KIT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor Bearing Kit 464 51845 000 1 - *3 Bearing, H.S. Front 064 50618 000 1 11 *5 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 50620 000 1 11 *6 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 50621 000 1 10 *16 Collar, H.S. Thrust 064 47904 000 1 10 *56 Pin, Slot Spg 3/16 x 1/2 029 04138 000 1 11 *4,7 Kit,Bearing H.S. Thrust 464 52464 000 1 10 9,66,*158 Kit, Bearing H.S. Reverse Thrust 464 52523 000 1 9 * included in Bearing Kit K2 www.aiien.com 8 - K2 COMPRESSOR O-R ING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor O-Ring Kit 464 51847 000 1 - ?25 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 12 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 9 ?107 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 9 ?108 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 12 ?109 O-Ring, Neop 02.550id .103thk M 028 11976 000 3 10 ?110 O-Ring, Neo1 04.484id .139thk M 028 15576 000 1 9, 10 ?111 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 9 ?112 O-Ring, Neo1 05.234id .139thk M 028 15577 000 1 9 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 07.984id .139thk M 028 12255 000 1 10 ?114 O-Ring, Neo1 37.050id .275thk M 028 15083 000 1 14 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 12 ?116 O-Ring, Neop 03.737id .103thk M 028 15074 000 2 10 ?117 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 12 ?118 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 10 9 ?119 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 9 ?120 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 9,12 ?121 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 9 ?122 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 9 ?123 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 9 ?124 O-Ring, Neo1 23.910id .139thk S 028 15437 000 1 13 ?125 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 10 ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 23
----------------------- www.aiien.com 24-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR 111 158 110 111 9 53 87 121 99 13 19 107 122 154 73 93 62 68 106 151 118 60 126 112 123 118 63 126 13 126 19 87 68 119 126 126 126 LD16670a 22 46 133 fiGure 9 - K2 COMPRESSOR 24 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 25-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR K2 125 42 150 113 88 91 20 143 84 153 36 104 58 64 94 16 7 110 138 26 55 71 3 109 101 98 64 20 144 116 147 6 146 LD16671a fiGure 10 - K2 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 25
----------------------- www.aiien.com 26-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR 300A 300C 300B 3 10 17 92 5 56 LD17130a fiGure 11 - K2 COMPRESSOR 26 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 27-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR K2 57 117 90 85 97 50 78 135 134 104 102 2 42 52 157 131 86 131 108 115 108 108 23 132 8 25 131 23 79 63 78 40 120 50 40 65 24 120 86 2 50 48 52 157 80 41 135 65 24 102 135 152 134 100 103 LD16672a fiGure 12 - K2 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 27
----------------------- www.aiien.com 28-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR 124 32 82 76 89 31 81 75 33 96 48 81 33 14 39 132 69 48 38 40 131 40 LD16675a fiGure 13 - K2 COMPRESSOR 28 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 29-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR K2 300B 114 301 193 74 72 105 77 15 LD16673a 105 156 70 73 37 155 fiGure 14 - K2 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 29
----------------------- www.aiien.com 30-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 9 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K2) iTem desCripTion parT # QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, PRV K2 364 51669 000 1 15 1 Ring, Vane Driving K1-2 064 51667 000 1 15 Vane, Pre-Rotation K1-2 (prior 2/2012) 064 51641 000 9 15 2 Vane, Pre-Rotation K1-2 (after 2/2012) 029 26311 000 9 15 3 Arm, PRV 064 47508 000 9 15 4 Spacer, PRV Arm K1-2 064 51668 000 9 15 5 Washer, Special PRV 064 47516 000 9 15 6 Washer, Plain 17/64 ID 1/2 021 11973 000 18 15 7 Stud, Ball 1/4-28 Unf 029 15924 000 9 15 8 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 9 15 9 Nut, Selflock 1/4-28 Unf 021 12943 000 9 15 11 Housing, PRV K2 064 51742 000 1 15 12 Bearing, Ball Deep Groove 029 25106 000 18 15 13 Spacer 064 51815 000 9 15 14 Spring, Crest-to-Crest Type 029 25107 000 9 15 LD12810 fiGure 15 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K2) 30 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 31-----------------------

+8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 10 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (VGD) MODEL K2 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, VGD (prior 4/2012) 362 51715 000 1 16 - Device, VGD (after 4/2012) 364 53361 000 1 16 1 Ring, VGD Diffuser K2 064 51712 000 1 16 2 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31527 000 8 16 Pin, Drive (prior 4/2012) 064 50470 000 4 16 3 Pin, Drive (after 4/2012) 064 53359 000 4 16 4 Bearing, Mcgill Cf-3/4-B 029 24103 000 8 16 5 Nut, Hex 3/8 - 24 Unf-2b 021 00474 000 8 16 6 Spacer, VGD 064 50758 000 4 16 K2 7 Bearing, Mcgill Cyr 1 3/8 029 24104 000 4 16 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 3/8 021 01508 000 4 16 9 Washer, Plain .384 Id X 5/8 Od 021 31155 000 4 16 10 Support, Axial Bearing 064 51714 000 4 16 11 Bushing, Eccentric 064 51713 000 4 16 12 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 021 19223 000 8 16 13 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31326 000 2 16 14 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 8 16 15 Washer, Conical Disk 021 31324 000 24 16 16 Washer, Plain Hardened 3/8 Id 021 31323 000 4 16 17 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 1 16 18 Screw, Set Hex Socket 1/4 021 31328 000 2 16 19 Pin, Tensioner VGD Drive Ring 064 50830 000 2 16 22 Block, Tensioner Drive Ring 064 50824 000 2 16 23 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 5/16 021 31322 000 2 16 24 Ring, VGD Drive 064 51710 000 1 16 26 Plate, Nozzle Base 064 51634 000 1 16 27 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 3/8 (after 4/2012) 021 11941 000 4 16 28 Insert, VGD Ring (after 4/2012) 064 53106 000 4 16 29 Ring, Stabilizing VGD K2 (after 4/2012) 064 53363 000 1 16 30 Pin, Slot Spg 3/8 x 1-3/8 (after 4/2012) 029 08499 000 1 16 Aiien.com 31
----------------------- www.aiien.com 32-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K2 COMPRESSOR 26 2 1 5 14 3 24 9 17 4 19 18 22 5 16 15 7 6 8 16 10 23 13 11 4 364 51715 000 26 1 2 27 14 24 5 17 3 30 28 29 19 18 22 16 15 5 7 6 8 16 10 13 23 11 12 14 4 3 5 27 28 364 53361 000 LD16674a fiGure 16 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (K2) 32 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 33-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 11 - K3 COMPRESSOR iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 1 Arm, PRV Motor 064 50614 000 1 20 Arm, Motor (prior 3/2012) 064 51401 000 1 20 2 Arm, Motor (after 3/2012) 064 53338 000 1 20 *3 Bearing, H.S. Forward Thrust K3-4 029 25837 001 1 18 *4 Bearing, H.S. Front K3-4 064 51782 000 1 19 *5 Bearing, H.S. Rear K3-4 064 52719 000 1 18 *6 Bearing, H.S. Reverse Thrust K3-4 029 27578 002 1 17 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 47857 000 1 19 8 Bearing, L.S. Thrust 029 24757 000 1 19 *9 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 47858 000 1 18 10 Bracket, Support Lower PRV 064 48851 000 1 20 11 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 2 20, 21 12 Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od 023 06163 000 1 17 *13 Collar, H.S. Thrust K3-4 064 52718 000 1 18 14 Collar, Impeller Clamping 064 47853 000 1 22 *15 Collar, L.S. Thrust 064 51492 000 1 19 16 Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 06801 000 3 18 17 Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla 023 23367 000 1 17 Cover, Shaft Control (prior 6/2013) 064 51671 000 18 Cover, Shaft Control (after 6/2013) 064 52347 000 2 20, 21 K3 19 Dowel, Pin Str 029 24130 000 2 20 20 Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 22141 000 2 18 22 Fillpiece, Prerot Device 064 10821 000 1 21 23 Fillpiece, Pre-Rotation Device 064 50765 000 1 21 24 Fillpiece, PRV Linkage 064 47727 000 1 21 25 Fillpiece, PRV Device 064 51523 000 1 21 27 Header, Spray 064 47999 000 1 18 28 Impeller, 9.512 Eye Diameter K3 064 51729 001 1 22 29 Lever, Internal 064 51653 000 1 21 30 Lever, Internal VGD 064 51216 000 1 21 31 Lever, PRV External 064 51703 000 2 20, 21 32 Link, External VGD 064 50723 000 1 20 33 Link, Ext PRV & Mot Tk131 064 46880 000 2 20 37 Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32 021 08670 000 2 20 38 Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b 021 02523 000 4 20 39 Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 09670 000 1 17 40 Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b 021 00450 000 4 20, 21 41 Orifice, Pipe Plug Yk Compr 064 51852 000 1 19 42 Orifice, H.S. Oil Feed 064 49203 000 1 17 43 Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia 029 18459 000 3 18 44 Plate, Cover Handhole 064 50139 000 1 20 45 Plate, Mtg 064 47998 000 1 18 46 Plug, Hex Hd 1-1/16 023 18295 000 1 17 47 Plug, Hex Hd 1-5/16 023 18282 000 2 17 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 33
----------------------- www.aiien.com 34-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 11 - K3 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 48 Plug, Hex Hd 3/4 023 18280 000 2 17 49 Plug, Hex Hd 7/16 023 18279 000 2 17 53 Plug, PRV Assembly 064 50632 000 2 20 54 Plug, Hex Hd 9/16 023 18962 000 9 17 56 Probe, Proximity 025 40496 000 1 17 57 Retainer, B.P. Seal Washer 064 50239 000 1 22 58 Retainer, Bearing S Stage Turbo 064 46886 000 2 18 59 Retainer, Eye Seal K3 064 51778 000 1 22 Ring, Balance Piston Seal (prior 3/2010) 064 50238 000 1 22 60 Ring, Balance Piston Seal (after 3/2010) 064 52955 000 1 22 61 Ring, Eye Seal K3 064 51777 000 1 22 62 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51754 731 1 21 63 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51753 681 1 21 64 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10 021 31829 000 2 20 65 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #8 021 19153 000 1 17 66 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29576 000 10 19, 20 68 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 4 19 69 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 12643 000 6 18 *70 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29501 000 3 18, 19 71 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 08993 000 3 18 72 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 02581 000 2 18, 20 73 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 16173 000 2 20 74 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 021 17557 000 6 22 75 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11139 000 6 20 76 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11141 000 10 20 79 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8-16x1-1/ 021 11175 000 10 20 80 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 5/8 021 11553 000 56 17 82 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11920 000 14 17 83 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Head 3/8 021 17553 000 1 21 84 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 17618 000 1 21 87 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11926 000 4 20 88 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11525 000 2 21 89 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 12165 000 6 22 90 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31600 000 2 20 91 Hhcs, 0.250-20 X 1.500 Gr 5 Bl 021 13223 000 2 21 93 Screw, Cap Flat Soc Hd 3/8 021 13856 000 2 18 94 Screw, Set Hex Soc Cup Pt 021 00774 000 1 18 ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 11 17 ?96 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 17 ?97 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 17 ?98 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 20 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 27.560id .139thk S 028 15565 000 1 21 ?100 O-Ring, Hnbr 40.690id .139thk S 028 15444 000 1 22 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 34 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 35-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 11 - K3 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure ?101 O-Ring, Hnbr 44.050id .275thk M 028 15443 000 1 22 ?102 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 19 ?103 O-Ring, Hnbr 06.737id .103thk M 028 15446 000 1 19 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 19, 20 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 20 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 05.609id .139thk M 028 12258 000 1 17 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 20 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 10.484id .139thk M 028 12226 000 1 18 ?109 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 17 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 17 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 17 ?112 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 17 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 17 114 Seal, Double Shaft 029 24762 000 1 17 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 05.859id .139thk M 028 12204 000 1 17 Shaft, Control VGD (prior 6/2013) 364 51673 000 119 2 20, 21 Shaft, Control VGD (after 6/2013) 064 53745 000 120 Sleeve, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 10000 000 1 17 121 Spacer, .50 Lg X .33 Id X .63od 064 50611 000 2 20 K3 122 Spacer, Flanged, PRV & VGD 064 50612 000 4 20 123 Tube, Gear Cooling 064 51248 000 1 * 124 Tube, L.S. Oil Drain 064 51222 000 1 18 125 Tube, Oil Drain Shaft Seal 064 51637 000 1 18 126 Tube, Oil Drain H.S. Thrust 064 51638 000 1 * 127 Valve, Check Oil 1/8 Npte 022 04444 000 1 18 128 Valve, Stop Ang Vertical 022 09578 000 1 17 129 Washer, Eye Spring K3 064 51779 000 1 22 130 Washer, Plain Hardened 021 17264 000 4 20 131 Washer, Plain 13/32 Id X 13/16 021 01274 000 2 18 132 Washer, Spring Ha 104 Balance 064 50240 000 1 22 133 Wiring Kit, PRV Motor Actuator 375 49340 103 2 20 133a PRV Motor Actuator 025 29657 001 2 20 193 Device, PRV K3 364 51772 000 1 22 300 Compressor, Large Parts K3 164 51795 300 1 19 300a Support, Rotor W/ Bearing Housing 364 51498 000 1 19 300B Scroll ,Rotor K3 064 51768 000 1 19 300C Plate, Diffuser K3 064 51627 000 1 19 301 Plate, Nozzle Base K3 VGD 064 51773 000 1 22 Device, VGD K3 (prior 3/2012) 364 51776 000 1 * 302 Device, VGD K3 (after 3/2012) 364 53218 000 1 * * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 35
----------------------- www.aiien.com 36-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 12 - K3 COMPRESSOR BEARING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor Bearing Kit 364 53064 000 1 - *4 Bearing, H.S. Front K3-4 064 51782 000 1 19 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 47857 000 1 19 *8 Bearing L.S. Thrust 029 24757 000 1 19 *9 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 47858 000 1 18 *3,5,13 Kit H.S. Forward Thrust 364 53001 000 1 18 *15 Collar, L.S. Thrust 064 52066 000 1 19 *70 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd, 1/4 031 29501 000 1 18 noTe:* included in Bearing Kit www.aiien.com 13 - K3 COMPRESSOR O-R ING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor O-Ring Kit 464 52065 000 1 - ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 11 17 ?96 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 17 ?97 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 17 ?98 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 20 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 27.560id .139thk S 028 15565 000 1 21 ?100 O-Ring, Hnbr 40.690id .139thk S 028 15444 000 1 22 ?101 O-Ring, Hnbr 44.050id .275thk M 028 15443 000 1 22 ?102 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 19 ?103 O-Ring, Hnbr 06.737id .103thk M 028 15446 000 1 19 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 19, 20 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 20 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 05.609id .139thk M 028 12258 000 1 17 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 20 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 10.484id .139thk M 028 12226 000 1 18 ?109 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 17 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 17 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 17 ?112 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 17 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 17 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 05.859id .139thk M 028 12204 000 1 17 ? included in o-ring Kit 36 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 37-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 106 6 97 97 69 56 82 113 42 134 97 47 111 65 12 112 80 K3 109 49 54 95 95 128 77 78 95 96 54 46 112 95 114 82 54 114 114 114 56 114 115 48 110 LD17131 17 39 120 fiGure 17 - K3 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 37
----------------------- www.aiien.com 38-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 108 127 86 16 123 78 94 27 131 45 3 5 93 71 13 81 43 70 58 67 20 69 16 125 9 124 LD17132 fiGure 18 - K3 COMPRESSOR 38 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 39-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 300A 300C 300B 41 85 4 K3 LD17134 8 15 7 103 68 70 fiGure 19 - K3 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 39
----------------------- www.aiien.com 40-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 44 107 76 75 64 38 87 122 121 104 73 2 32 37 133 11 79 119 104 102 104 104 18 119 10 119 87 18 90 64 87 31 98 38 31 53 19 98 79 1 38 40 37 133 90 33 122 53 19 72 122 130 121 66 73 LD16672b fiGure 20 - K3 COMPRESSOR 40 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 41-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 99 23 K3 83 63 84 22 88 62 25 91 40 88 24 11 30 119 91 40 29 32 18 31 LD16675c fiGure 21 - K3 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 41
----------------------- www.aiien.com 42-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 300B 101 100 301 302 193 61 59 74 89 14 LD16673b 74 129 57 60 28 132 fiGure 22 - K3 COMPRESSOR 42 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 43-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 14 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K3) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, PRV K3 364 51772 000 1 23 1 Ring, Vane Driving K3-4 064 51771 000 1 23 Vane, Pre-Rotation K3-4 (prior 2/2012) 064 51769 000 9 23 2 Vane, Pre-Rotation K3-4 (after 2/2012) 029 23612 000 9 23 3 Arm, PRV 064 47508 000 9 23 4 Spacer, PRV Arm K3-4 064 51652 000 9 23 5 Washer, Special PRV 064 47516 000 9 23 6 Washer, Plain 17/64 ID 1/2 021 11973 000 18 23 7 Stud, Ball 1/4-28 Unf 029 15924 000 9 23 8 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 9 23 9 Nut, Selflock 1/4-28 Unf 021 12943 000 9 23 11 Housing, PRV K3 064 51770 000 1 23 12 Bearing, Ball Deep Groove 029 25085 000 18 23 13 Spacer 064 51646 000 9 23 14 Spring, Overlap Type Wave 029 25086 000 18 23 K3 LD12820 fiGure 23 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K3) Aiien.com 43
----------------------- www.aiien.com 44-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 15 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (VGD) MODEL K3 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, VGD K3 (prior 3/2012) 364 51776 000 - 24 - Device, VGD K3 (after 3/2012) 364 53218 000 - 24 1 Ring, VGD Diffuser K3 064 51775 000 1 24 2 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31527 000 8 24 Pin, Drive (prior 3/2012) 064 50470 000 4 24 3 Pin, Drive (after 3/2012) 064 53220 000 4 24 4 Bearing, Mcgill Cf-3/4-B 029 24103 000 8 24 5 Nut, Hex 3/8 - 24 Unf-2b 021 00474 000 8 24 6 Spacer, VGD 064 50758 000 4 24 7 Bearing, Mcgill Cyr 1 3/8 029 24104 000 4 24 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 3/8 021 01508 000 4 24 9 Washer, Plain .384 Id X 5/8 Od 021 31155 000 4 24 10 Support, Axial Bearing 064 51714 000 4 24 11 Bushing, Eccentric 064 51713 000 4 24 12 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 021 19223 000 8 24 13 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31326 000 2 24 14 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 8 24 15 Washer, Conical Disk 021 31324 000 24 24 16 Washer, Plain Hardened 3/8 Id 021 31323 000 4 24 17 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 1 24 18 Screw, Set Hex Socket 1/4 021 31328 000 2 24 19 Pin, Tensioner VGD Drive Ring 064 50830 000 2 24 22 Block, Tensioner Drive Ring 064 50824 000 2 24 23 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 5/16 021 31322 000 2 24 24 Ring, VGD Drive 064 51774 000 1 24 27 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 (after 2/2012) 021 11941 000 4 24 26 Plate, Nozzle Base K3 (after 2/2012) 064 51773 000 1 24 28 Insert, VGD Ring (after 2/2012) 064 53106 000 1 24 29 Ring, Stabilizing (after 3/2012) 064 53221 000 1 24 30 Pin, Slot Spg 3/8 x 1-3/8 (after 3/2012) 029 08499 000 1 24 44 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 45-----------------------

+8615618628118 K3 COMPRESSOR 26 2 1 5 14 3 24 9 17 4 19 18 22 5 16 15 7 6 8 16 10 23 13 11 4 K3 364 51776 000 26 1 2 27 14 24 5 17 3 30 28 29 19 18 22 16 15 5 7 6 8 16 10 13 23 11 12 14 4 3 5 27 28 364 53218 000 LD16674b fiGure 24 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (K3) Aiien.com 45
----------------------- www.aiien.com 46-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 16 - K4 COMPRESSOR iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 1 Arm, PRV Motor 064 50614 000 1 28 Arm, Motor (prior 3/2012) 064 51401 000 1 28 2 Arm, Motor (after 3/2012) 064 53339 000 1 28 *3 Bearing, H.S. Forward Thrust K3-4 029 25837 000 1 26 *4 Bearing, H.S. Front K3-4 064 51782 000 1 27 *5 Bearing, H.S. Rear K3-4 064 52719 000 1 26 *6 Bearing, H.S. Reverse Thrust K3-4 029 24758 000 1 25 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 47857 000 1 27 8 Bearing, L.S. Thrust 029 24757 000 1 27 *9 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 47858 000 1 26 10 Bracket, Support Lower PRV 064 48851 000 1 28 11 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 2 28, 29 12 Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od 023 06163 000 1 25 *13 Collar, H.S. Thrust K3-4 064 52718 000 1 26 14 Collar, Impeller Clamping 064 47853 000 1 30 15 Collar, L.S. Thrust 064 51492 000 1 27 16 Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 06801 000 3 26 17 Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla 023 23367 000 1 25 Cover, Shaft Control (prior 6/2013) 064 51671 000 2 28, 29 18 Cover, Shaft Control (after 6/2013) 064 52347 000 19 Dowel, Pin Str 029 24130 000 2 28 20 Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 22141 000 2 26 22 Fillpiece, Prerot Device 064 10821 000 1 29 23 Fillpiece, Pre-Rotation Device 064 50765 000 1 29 24 Fillpiece, PRV Linkage 064 47727 000 1 29 25 Fillpiece, PRV Device 064 51523 000 1 29 27 Header, Spray 064 47999 000 1 26 28 Impeller, 10.631 Eye Diameter K4 064 51730 001 1 30 29 Lever, Internal 064 51653 000 1 29 30 Lever, Internal VGD 064 51216 000 1 29 31 Lever, PRV External 064 51703 000 2 28, 29 32 Link, External VGD 064 50723 000 1 28, 29 33 Link, Ext PRV & Mot Tk131 064 46880 000 2 28 37 Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32 021 08670 000 2 28 38 Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b 021 02523 000 4 28 39 Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 09670 000 1 25 40 Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b 021 00450 000 4 28, 29 41 Orifice, Pipe Plug Yk Compr 064 51852 000 1 27 42 Orifice, H.S. Oil Feed H 064 49203 000 1 25 43 Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia 029 18459 000 3 26 44 Plate, Cover Handhole 064 50139 000 1 28 45 Plate, Mtg Ha50-73 064 47998 000 1 26 46 Plug, Hex Hd 1-1/16 023 18295 000 1 25 47 Plug, Hex Hd 1-5/16 023 18926 000 2 25 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 46 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 47-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 16 - K4 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 48 Plug, Hex Hd 3/4 023 18280 000 2 25 49 Plug, Hex Hd 7/16 023 18279 000 2 25 53 Plug, PRV Assembly 064 50632 000 2 28 54 Plug, Hex Hd 9/16 023 18962 000 9 25 56 Probe, Proximity 025 40496 000 1 25 57 Retainer, B.P. Seal Washer 064 51510 000 1 30 58 Retainer, Bearing S Stage Turbo 064 46886 000 2 26 59 Retainer, Eye Seal K4 064 51827 000 1 30 Ring, Bal.Pist. Seal (prior 11/2010) 064 51509 000 1 30 60 Ring, Bal.Pist. Seal (after 11/2010) 064 52956 000 1 30 61 Ring, Eye Seal K4 064 51826 000 1 30 62 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51754 731 1 29 63 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51753 681 1 29 64 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10 021 31829 000 2 28 65 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #8 021 19153 000 1 25 66 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29576 000 10 28 67 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 18994 000 8 26 68 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 4 27 69 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 12643 000 6 26 *70 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29501 000 3 26, 27 71 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 08993 000 3 26 72 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 01435 000 2 28 73 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 16173 000 2 28 74 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 021 17557 000 6 30 75 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11139 000 6 28 76 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11141 000 10 28 78 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11149 000 2 26 77 Gasket, Round 5" Od 028 15789 000 1 25 78 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11149 000 6 25 79 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8-16x1-1/ 021 11175 000 10 28 K4 80 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 5/8 021 11553 000 56 25 81 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11917 000 16 26 82 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 11920 000 14 25 83 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Head 3/8 021 17553 000 1 29 84 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 17618 000 1 29 85 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 18808 000 3 27 86 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 18788 000 4 26 87 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11926 000 4 28 88 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11525 000 2 29 89 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 12165 000 6 30 90 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31600 000 2 28 91 Hhcs, 0.250-20 X 1.500 Gr 5 Bl 021 13223 000 2 29 93 Screw, Cap Flat Soc Hd 3/8 021 13856 000 2 26 94 Screw, Set Hex Soc Cup Pt 021 00774 000 1 26 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 47
----------------------- www.aiien.com 48-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 16 - K4 COMPRESSOR (CON'T) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 11 25 ?96 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 25 ?97 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 25 ?98 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 28 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 29 ?100 O-Ring, Hnbr 40.690id .139thk S 028 15444 000 1 30 ?101 O-Ring, Hnbr 44.050id .275thk M 028 15443 000 1 30 ?102 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 28 ?103 O-Ring, Hnbr 06.737id .103thk M 028 15446 000 1 27 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 28 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 28 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 05.609id .139thk M 028 12258 000 1 25 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 28 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 10.484id .139thk M 028 12226 000 1 26 ?109 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 25 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 25 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 13865 000 1 25 ?112 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 25 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 25 114 Seal, Double Shaft 029 24762 000 1 25 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 05.859id .139thk M 028 12204 000 1 25 Shaft, Contl VGD (prior 6/2013) 364 51673 000 119 2 28, 29 Shaft, Contl VGD (after 6/2013) 064 53745 000 120 Sleeve, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 10000 000 1 25 121 Spacer, .50 Lg X .33 Id X .63od 064 50611 000 2 28 122 Spacer, Flanged, PRV & VGD 064 50612 000 4 28 123 Tube, Gear Cooling 064 51248 000 1 26 124 Tube, L.S. Oil Drain 064 51222 000 1 26 125 Tube, Oil Drain Shaft Seal 064 51637 000 1 26 126 Tube, Oil Drain H.S. Thrust 064 51638 000 1 25 127 Valve, Check Oil 1/8 Npte 022 04444 000 1 26 128 Valve, Stop Ang Vertical 022 09578 000 1 25 129 Washer, Eye Spring K4 064 51828 000 1 30 130 Washer, Plain Hardened 021 17264 000 4 28 131 Washer, Plain 13/32 Id X 13/16 021 31323 000 2 26 132 Washer, Spring Balance 064 51511 000 1 30 133 Wiring Kit, PRV Motor Actuator 375 49340 103 2 28 133a PRV Motor Actuator 025 29657 001 2 28 134 O-ring, HNBR 0.239ID x 0.064Thk 028 15846 000 4 25 193 Device, PRV K4 364 51772 001 1 30 300 Compressor, Large Parts K4 164 52995 300 1 27 300a Support, Rotor W/Brg Hsg 364 51498 000 1 27 300B Scroll, Rotor K4 064 52992 000 1 27, 30 300C Plate, Diffuser K4 064 51820 000 1 27 301 Plate, Nozzle Base K4 VGD 064 51822 000 1 30 302 Device, VGD K4 364 51825 000 1 30 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 48 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 49-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 17 - K4 BEARING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor Bearing Kit 364 53064 000 1 - *4 Bearing, H.S. Front K3-4 064 51782 000 1 27 *3,5,13 Kit H.S. Thrust 364 53001 000 1 26 *7 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 47857 000 1 27 *8 Bearing, L.S. Thrust 029 24757 000 1 27 *9 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 47858 000 1 26 *15 Collar, L.S. Thrust 064 51492 000 1 27 *70 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29501 000 1 27 * included in Bearing Kit www.aiien.com 18 - K4 O-RING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - K4 Compressor O-Ring Kit 464 52066 000 1 - ?95 O-Ring, Neop 00.468id .078thk M 028 12961 003 11 25 ?96 O-Ring, Neop 00.924id .116thk M 028 12961 006 1 25 ?97 O-Ring, Neo1 00.301id .070thk M 028 12513 000 3 25 ?98 O-Ring, Neop 00.755id .097thk M 028 12961 005 2 28 ?99 O-Ring, Neo1 31.174id .139thk S 028 15072 000 1 29 ?100 O-Ring, Hnbr 40.690id .139thk S 028 15444 000 1 30 ?101 O-Ring, Hnbr 44.050id .275thk M 028 15443 000 1 30 ?102 O-Ring, Neo1 02.112id .103thk M 028 15432 000 2 28 ?103 O-Ring, Hnbr 06.737id .103thk M 028 15446 000 1 27 ?104 O-Ring, Neo1 01.109id .139thk M 028 12200 000 4 28 ?105 O-Ring, Neop 02.234id .139thk M 028 03803 000 2 28 ?106 O-Ring, Neop 05.609id .139thk M 028 12258 000 1 25 ?107 O-Ring, Neo1 08.234id .139thk M 028 15078 000 1 28 ?108 O-Ring, Neop 10.484id .139thk M 028 12226 000 1 26 K4 ?109 O-Ring, Neop 00.351id .072thk M 028 12961 001 3 25 ?110 O-Ring, Neop 00.644id .087thk M 028 12961 004 2 25 ?111 O-Ring, Neop 01.171id .116thk M 028 12961 008 2 25 ?112 O-Ring, Hnbr 00.424id .103thk M 028 15428 000 1 25 ?113 O-Ring, Neop 00.301id .064thk M 028 12961 021 1 25 ?115 O-Ring, Neo1 05.859id .139thk M 028 12204 000 1 25 ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 49
----------------------- www.aiien.com 50-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 106 6 97 97 69 56 82 113 42 134 97 47 111 65 12 112 80 109 49 54 95 95 128 77 78 95 96 54 46 112 95 114 82 54 114 114 114 56 114 115 48 110 LD17131 17 39 120 fiGure 25 - K4 COMPRESSOR 50 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 51-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 108 127 86 16 123 78 94 27 131 45 3 5 93 71 13 81 43 70 58 67 K4 20 69 16 125 9 124 LD17132 fiGure 26 - K4 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 51
----------------------- www.aiien.com 52-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 300A 300C 300B 41 85 4 LD17134 8 15 7 103 68 70 fiGure 27 - K4 COMPRESSOR 52 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 53-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 44 107 76 75 64 38 87 122 121 104 73 2 32 37 133 11 79 119 104 102 104 104 18 119 10 119 87 18 90 64 87 31 98 38 31 53 19 98 79 K4 1 38 40 37 133 90 33 122 53 19 72 122 130 121 66 73 LD16672b fiGure 28 - K4 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 53
----------------------- www.aiien.com 54-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 99 23 83 63 84 22 88 62 25 91 40 88 24 11 30 119 91 40 29 32 18 31 LD16675c fiGure 29 - K4 COMPRESSOR 54 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 55-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 300B 101 100 301 302 193 61 59 74 89 14 LD16673b 74 129 K4 57 60 28 132 fiGure 30 - K4 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 55
----------------------- www.aiien.com 56-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 19 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE K4 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, PRV K4 364 51772 001 1 31 1 Ring, Vane Driving K3-4 064 51771 000 1 31 Vane, Pre-Rotation K3-4 (prior 3/2012) 064 51769 000 9 31 2 Vane, Pre-Rotation K3-4 (after 3/2012) 029 26312 000 9 31 3 Arm, PRV 064 47508 000 9 31 4 Spacer, PRV Arm K3-4 064 51652 000 9 31 5 Washer, Special PRV 064 47516 000 9 31 6 Washer, Plain 17/64 ID 1/2 021 11973 000 18 31 7 Stud, Ball 1/4-28 Unf 029 15924 000 9 31 8 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 1/2 021 11515 000 9 31 9 Nut, Selflock 1/4-28 Unf 021 12943 000 9 31 11 Housing, PRV K4 064 51807 000 1 31 12 Bearing, Ball Deep Groove 029 25085 000 18 31 13 Spacer, PRV Bearing 064 51646 000 9 31 14 Spring, Overlap Type Wave 029 25086 000 18 31 fiGure 31 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K4) LD12820 56 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 57-----------------------

+8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 20 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (VGD) MODEL K4 iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Device, VGD K4 (prior 3/2012) 364 51825 000 1 32 - Device, VGD K4 (after 3/2012) 364 53219 000 1 32 1 Ring, VGD Diffuser K4 064 51824 000 1 32 2 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31527 000 8 32 Pin, Drive (prior 3/2012) 064 50470 000 4 32 3 Pin, Drive (after 3/2012) 064 53220 000 4 32 4 Bearing, Mcgill Cf-3/4-B 029 24103 000 8 32 5 Nut, Hex 3/8 - 24 Unf-2b: 021 00474 000 8 32 6 Spacer, VGD 064 50758 000 4 32 7 Bearing, Mcgill Cyr 1 3/8 029 24104 000 4 32 8 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 3/8 021 01508 000 4 32 9 Washer, Plain .384 Id X 5/8 Od 021 31155 000 4 32 10 Support, Axial Bearing 064 51714 000 4 32 11 Bushing, Eccentric 064 51713 000 4 32 12 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 021 19223 000 8 32 13 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 5/16 021 31326 000 2 32 14 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 8 32 15 Washer, Conical Disk 021 31324 000 24 32 16 Washer, Plain Hardened 3/8 Id 021 31323 000 4 32 17 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 1 32 18 Screw, Set Hex Socket 1/4 021 31328 000 2 32 19 Pin, Tensioner VGD Drive Ring 064 50830 000 2 32 22 Block, Tensioner Drive Ring 064 50824 000 2 32 23 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 5/16 021 31322 000 2 32 24 Ring, VGD Drive K4 064 51823 000 1 32 26 Plate, Nozzle Base K4 (after 3/2012) 064 51822 000 1 32 27 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 (after 3/2012) 021 11941 000 4 32 28 Insert, VGD Ring (after 3/2012) 064 53106 000 4 32 29 Ring, Stabilizing (after 3/2012) 064 53222 000 1 32 K4 Aiien.com 57
----------------------- www.aiien.com 58-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com +8615618628118 K4 COMPRESSOR 26 2 1 5 14 3 24 9 17 4 19 18 22 5 16 15 7 6 8 16 10 23 13 11 4 364 51825 000 26 1 2 27 14 24 5 17 3 30 28 29 19 18 22 16 15 5 7 6 8 16 10 13 23 11 12 14 4 3 5 27 28 364 53219 000 LD16674c fiGure 32 - VARIABLE GEOMETRY D IFFUSER (K4) 58 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 59-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 21 - K7 COMPRESSOR iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 1 Screw, Set Hex Soc Cup Pt 021 00774 000 1 34 *2 Bearing, High Speed Front 064 51495 000 1 35 3 Hhcs, 0.375-16 X 0.875 Gr 5 Bl 021 01470 000 6 36 4 Seal, O-Ring .301 Id X .064 028 12961 021 1 33 6 Wiring Kit, PRV Motor Actuator 375 49340 105 2 36 6a PRV, Motor Actuator 025 40490 000 2 36 7 Seal, O-Ring 5/16 Id X 028 12513 000 3 33 *8 Bearing, High Speed Rear 064 51494 000 1 36 *9 Bearing, Low Speed Rear 064 47858 000 1 34 *10 Bearing, Low Speed Front 064 47857 000 1 35 *11 Bearing, High Speed for Thrust 029 24759 000 1 34 *13 Collar, High Speed Thrust 064 51493 000 1 34 *14 Collar, Low Speed Thrust 064 51492 000 1 35 15 Collar, Impeller Clamping 064 51501 000 1 35, 38 16 Elbow, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 22141 000 2 34 17 Bearing, High Speed Rev Thrust 029 24758 000 1 33 ?18 Seal, O-Ring 10-1/2 Id X 1/8 028 12226 000 1 34 Cover, Prv Shaft Control (prior 6/2013) 064 48861 000 20 2 36, 37 Cover, Prv Shaft Control (after 6/2013) 064 52347 000 Shaft, Control Prerot Device (prior 6/2013) 364 51220 000 21 2 36 Shaft, Control Prerot Device (after 6/2013) 064 53745 000 23 Hhcs, 0.375-16 X 1.500 Gr 5 Zn 021 18901 000 4 36 25 Screw, Cap Flat Soc Hd 3/8 021 13856 000 2 34 26 Spacer, .50 Lg X .33 Id X .63od 064 50611 000 2 36 27 Orifice, High speed Oil Feed 064 49203 000 1 38 28 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 31600 000 2 36 29 Washer, Plain 11/32 Id X 11/16 021 05166 000 4 36 30 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 3/8 021 11141 000 18 36 31 Connr, Cinch 3/8 Tube X 023 06801 000 3 34 32 Seal, Double Shaft 029 24762 000 1 33 32a C-ring, Replacement for Shaft Seal 028 14493 000 1 33 33 Lever, Internal 064 51516 000 1 37 34 Lever, PRV External 064 51518 000 1 34, 37 35 Arm, Motor 064 51522 000 1 36 36 Link, External PRV 064 51788 000 1 36 37 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51754 800 1 37 38 Plug, Hex Hd 1-1/16 023 18295 000 1 33 ?39 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 006 1 33 40 Retainer, Bearing S Stage Turbo 064 46886 000 2 34 41 Screw, Cap Hex 3/8 -16unc 021 01477 000 2 34 K7 42 Tube, Low Speed Oil Drain 064 51222 000 1 * 43 Connr, Fla M X M 1/4 Od Fla 023 23367 000 1 33 44 Tube, Oil Drain Shaft Seal 064 51637 000 1 34 45 Washer, Plain 13/32 Id X 13/16 021 01274 000 2 34 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 59
----------------------- www.aiien.com 60-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 21 - K7 COMPRESSOR (CONT'D) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure Ring, Balance Piston Seal Hj-119 (prior 11/2010) 064 51509 000 46 1 38 Ring, Balance Piston Seal Hj-119 (after 11/2010) 064 52956 000 47 Retainer, Balance Piston Seal Washer Hj119 064 51510 000 1 38 48 Washer, Spring Balance 064 51511 000 1 38 49 Impeller, 11.89 Eye Hard Coat 064 51499 001 1 38 50 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 5/16 021 12197 000 1 36 51 Plug, Pipe 1/4 Hex Socket 023 01973 000 3 34 53 Plug, Hex Hd 7/16 023 18279 000 1 33 54 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 5/16 021 01435 000 1 36 55 Fillpiece, PRV Device 064 51523 000 1 37 57 Dowel, Pin Str 029 24130 000 2 36 59 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11984 000 1 37 60 Plug, Hollow Hex 7/16” 023 18921 000 4 35 61 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29501 000 3 34, 35 62 Tube, Oil Drain H.S. Thrust 064 51638 000 1 34 63 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 02578 000 8 35 65 Lever, PRV External 064 50613 000 1 36, 37 66 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 5/8 021 11553 000 56 33 67 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 12165 000 6 38 68 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 08993 000 3 34 69 Link, External 064 51549 000 1 36 70 Orifice, Set Screw 064 51402 000 1 35 71 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 29576 000 8 35 72 Plug, Hex Hd 3/4 023 18280 000 2 33 73 Plate, Mtg 064 47998 000 1 34 74 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #10-32 021 31182 000 2 36 75 Header, Spray 064 47999 000 1 34 76 Plug, Hex Hd 9/16 023 18962 000 8 33 ?77 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 003 9 33 78 Tube, Gear Cooling 064 51248 000 1 * 81 Nut, Hex 1/4 - 20 Unc-2b 021 00450 000 2 37 82 Pin, Dowel Tapped 3/8 Dia 029 18459 000 3 34 83 Hhcs, 0.250-20 X 1.250 Gr 5 Bl 021 01392 000 2 37 84 Screw, Shoulder Soc Hd 021 17557 000 6 38 85 Plug, Hex Hd 1-5/16 023 18926 000 1 33 ?86 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 13865 000 1 33 87 O-ring, Neo 2.112Id 0.103thk 028 15432 000 2 36 88 Bracket, Support Lower PRV 064 48851 000 1 36 89 Valve, Check Oil 1/8 Npte 022 04444 000 1 34 91 Plate, Cover Handhole 064 50139 000 1 36 ?92 Seal, O-Ring 5-7/8 Id X 1/8 028 12204 000 1 33 93 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 18808 000 3 37 ?94 Seal, O-Ring 1-1/8 Id X 1/8 028 12200 000 4 36 95 Plug, PRV Assembly 064 50632 000 2 36 96 Plug, Pipe, Flush Type Hex 023 24908 000 3 33 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit 60 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 61-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 21 - K7 COMPRESSOR (CONT'D) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure ?97 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 005 2 36 98 Hhcs, 0.375-16 X 2.000 Gr 5 Bl 021 11917 000 16 34 ?99 Seal, O-Ring 6-3/4 Id X 028 15446 000 1 35 *103 Bearing, Low Speed Thrust 029 24757 000 1 35 Arm, Motor (prior 2/2012) 064 51548 000 104 1 36 Arm, Motor (after 2/2012) 064 53340 000 105 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 3/8 021 11916 000 6 33, 34 106 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 3/8 021 31767 000 2 37 108 Fillpiece, VGD Device 064 51551 000 2 37 109 Hhcs, 0.375-16 X 3.750 Gr 5 Bl 021 18788 000 4 34 ?110 Seal, O-Ring Molded 44.050 Id 028 15443 000 1 38 111 Link, External PRV 064 51789 000 1 36 112 Probe, Proximity 025 40496 000 1 33 114 Valve, Stop Ang Vertical 022 09578 000 1 33 ?115 Seal, O-Ring 8.234 Id X 028 15078 000 1 36 116 Nut, Hex 5/16 - 18unc-2b 021 02523 000 12 36 117 Rod, Adjuswww.aiien.com PRV & VGD 364 51753 860 1 37 118 Ring, Eye Seal 064 51506 000 1 38 119 Retainer, Eye Seal 064 51507 000 1 38 120 Washer, Spring Eye 064 51508 000 1 38 ?121 Seal, O-Ring Spliced 33.510 Id 028 15445 000 1 37 ?122 Seal, O-Ring 5-5/8 Id X 5-7/8 028 12258 000 1 33 ?123 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 001 1 33 ?124 Seal, O-Ring 40.690 Id 028 15444 000 1 38 125 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd 1/4 021 17765 000 8 34 126 Spacer, Flanged, PRV & VGD 064 50612 000 4 36 127 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11926 000 4 36 128 Lever, Internal VGD 064 51216 000 1 37 ?130 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 004 2 33 131 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 3/8 021 11920 000 14 33 135 Bushing, Garlock 16du12 029 24100 000 2 37 136 Lockwasher, Hel Spg #10 Reg 021 05265 000 2 36 137 Nut, Hex Mach Scr #10 - 32 021 08670 000 4 36 139 Fillpiece, PRV Linkage 064 47727 000 1 37 140 Screw, Cap 12 Pt Hd 1/2 021 11525 000 1 37 ?141 Seal, O-Ring 7/16 Id X 3/32 028 15428 000 1 33 142 Clamp, Tube 1/8 Od 023 06163 000 1 33 143 Screw, Cap Hex Soc Hd #8 021 19153 000 1 33 144 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 5/16 021 19241 000 3 36 145 Screw, Cap 12pt Hd 5/16 021 12202 000 1 36 K7 146 Nut, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 09670 000 1 33 147 Sleeve, Flare Hydraulic 1/4 Od 023 10000 000 1 33 148 Spacer .75lg x .33ID x .63Od 064-51538-000 1 36 149 Spacer Flanged PRV & VGD 064-51854-000 2 36 *150 O-Ring .239ID. 028 15846 000 4 33 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit Aiien.com 61
----------------------- www.aiien.com 62-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 21 - K7 COMPRESSOR (CONT'D) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure 300a Support, Rotor W/ Housing Brg K7 364 51498 000 1 35 300B Scroll, Rotor K7 064 52993 000 1 35 300C Plate, Diffuser K7 06451504 000 1 35 * included in Bearing Kit ? included in o-ring Kit www.aiien.com 22 - K7 BEARING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor Bearing Kit 464 51830 000 1 - *2 Bearing, H.S. Front 064 51495 000 1 35 *8 Bearing, H.S. Rear 064 51494 000 1 36 *9 Bearing, L.S. Rear 064 47858 000 1 34 *10 Bearing, L.S. Front 064 47857 000 1 35 *11 Bearing, Thrust H.S. 029 24759 000 1 34 *13 Collar, Thrust H.S. 064 51493 000 1 34 *14 Collar, Thrust L.S. 064 51492 000 1 35 *103 Bearing, thrust l.s. 029 24757 000 1 35 *17,96,150 Bearing H.S. Rev kit 464 52532 000 1 33 * included in Bearing Kit www.aiien.com 23 - K7 O-RING K IT iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY fiGure - Compressor O-Ring Kit 464 51832 000 1 - ?18 Seal, O-Ring 10-1/2 ID x 1/8 028 12226 000 1 34 ?39 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 006 1 33 ?77 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 003 9 33 ?86 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 008 1 33 ?92 Seal, O-Ring 5-7/8 id x 1/8 028 12204 000 1 33 ?94 Seal, O-Ring 1-1/8 id x 1/8 028 12200 000 4 36 ?97 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 005 2 36 ?99 Seal, O-Ring 6-3/4 id x 028 15446 000 1 35 ?110 Seal, O-Ring Molded 44.050 ID 028 15443 000 1 38 ?115 Seal, O-Ring 8.234 id x 028 15078 000 1 36 ?121 Seal, O-Ring spliced 33.510 ID 028 15445 000 1 37 ?122 Seal, O-Ring 5-5/8 id x 5-7/8 028 12258 000 1 33 ?123 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 001 1 33 ?124 Seal, O-Ring 40.690 ID 028 15444 000 1 38 ?130 Seal, O-Ring Neoprene 028 12961 004 2 33 ?141 Seal, O-Ring 7/16 id x 3/32 028 15428 000 1 33 ? included in o-ring Kit 62 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 63-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 17 105 4 7 131 112 85 96 86 150 7 122 141 143 142 66 123 76 77 77 114 53 39 38 76 77 141 77 32 76 131 32 32 32 32 112 92 43 146 72 130 LD17135 147 K7 fiGure 33 - K7 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 63
----------------------- www.aiien.com 64-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 125 82 18 82 89 31 75 41 1 109 45 73 25 8 98 11 68 51 13 16 40 61 82 34 105 44 62 9 LD17136 fiGure 34 - K7 COMPRESSOR 64 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 65-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 300A 300C 300B 60 70 123 2 10 14 71 61 63 99 LD17137 103 K7 fiGure 35 - K7 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 65
----------------------- www.aiien.com 66-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 91 30 3 115 137 74 116 6 104 126 26 127 50 94 21 21 65 23 94 21 21 22 88 20 22 20 69 34 LD17138 28 54 97 137 28 57 95 97 23 136 95 116 127 74 116 6 111 36 35 148 57 149 29 149 144 50 145 fiGure 36 - K7 COMPRESSOR 66 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 67-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 93 108 121 106 117 93 108 106 93 135 128 55 140 59 37 65 83 139 81 135 LD17139 33 20 34 K7 fiGure 37 - K7 COMPRESSOR Aiien.com 67
----------------------- www.aiien.com 68-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR 27 67 15 124 118 LD17140 120 110 84 119 84 49 46 48 47 fiGure 38 - K7 COMPRESSOR 68 Aiien.com
----------------------- www.aiien.com 69-----------------------

tom.he@eneng.com xxx.xx-RPx www.aiien.com K7 COMPRESSOR www.aiien.com 24 - PRE-ROTATION DEVICE (K7) iTem desCripTion parT numBer QuanTiTY 1 Ring, Vane Driving 064 51514

Quality YORK THRUST BEARING 029 25837 000 BEARING, THRUST for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHANGHAI YONG HONG REFRIGERATION TRADE CO.,LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly