Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Name: SC hinged shutter adapter
Color: Green,White,Black
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Shutter Adapter for FTTH

Quick Detail:

  1. SC simplex adapter with hinged dust cover
  2. With or without flange
  3. Suitable for FTTH
  4. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available


Description:


FOCONEC offers fiber optic adapters in complete connector typesc, including SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, D4 MPO etc. Multimode and singlemode adapters are available in multiple options including simplex, duplex, and quad(LC 4 port) configurations and also multiple colors,
For LC and SC adapters, we have the types with or without flange available.

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance


Order Guide:


Product DescriptionPart NumberHousing Color
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode no FlangeAD-SCSMSXH-NFBlue
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode with FlangeAD-SCSMSXH-FBlue
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode no FlangeAD-SCASMSXH-NFGreen+White
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode with FlangeAD-SCASMSXH-FGreen


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment


Specifications:


Connector TypeLC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid
Fiber TypeSinglemodeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return LossPC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB≤-30dB
Durability≤0.2dB, after 1000 times
Operation Temperature-40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

Quality FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly