Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Categories Fiber Optic Parts
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 per week
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per pack
Name: SC tail set
Connector: SC
Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm
Color: White or Customized
Mode: SM/MM
OEM: Available
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables

Fiber patch cord use SC tail set 2.0/3.0mm diameter White color


Introduction:


SC tail set (SC fiber Optic connector boot) is a necessary part of the Fiber Patch cord, it use to protect the cable safe when bending during using, make sure it can use more durable and long time. New Ligth offer different type connector tail set and different color for option.


Specification


LC Fibre Connector Type: SM SC/PC, SM SC/APC, MM SC/PC OM3 connector available
SC Connector Boot Type: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm optional
SC Connector Color: Blue, Green, Beige, etc.
Simplex, Duplex, Uniboot, with Griphook SC Optical Connector optional
One-piece or Multi-piece SC Fiber Connector available


Features:


1. Accurate mechanical dimensions

2. Low insertion loss,high return loss

3. Excellent compatibility

4. Excellent repeatability

5. No polishing,no Epoxy

6. More convenient to install

7. Life time: at least 1 year


Description:


An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent,The fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system.


Parameter:


Connector typeSC
StandardsIEC,RoHS
ColorCustomized
ModeSM/MM
SleeveCeramic/Phosphor Bronze


Parameter


Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MOP
SMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
Operating temperature-40~75
Storage temperature-40~85

Quality Flexible Fiber Optic Parts And Accessories SC Tail Set For Connects Fiber Cables for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly