Home > Manufacturing & Processing Machinery Agents >

5500L / H Brushless DC Motor Pool Pump For Agricultural Irrigation / Koi Pond

Categories Brushless DC Motor Water Pump
Brand Name: OWO
Model Number: OWPD5-24
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 5 sets
Supply Ability: 300sets per day
Packaging Details: carton+packing foams
Max Flow: 5500L/H
Max Head: 4.5M
Material: PK+GF
Structure: Single-stage Pump
Power: electric
Motor: DC brushless motor
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

5500L / H Brushless DC Motor Pool Pump For Agricultural Irrigation / Koi Pond

OWPD5-24 Brushless Aquarium water pump for aquarium tank,Aquaculture pond,agricultural irrigation

OWPD5-24 brushless aquarium water pump

Boosting/circulation/Variable-frequency/Low-noise/centrifugal pump/PWM control


Applications


1: Aquarium

2: Aquaculture

3: SPA

4: Koi Pond

5: Swimming pool

6: Aquaculture pond

Functions and advantages
※ Self-acting dry running protection
※ Memory of running status
※ High efficiency
※ Low noise and smoothly running
※ External controller
※ 2 Watt per adjusting step
※ Submersible or dry install
※ Sea water using
※ LCD showing RPM, current, etc.
※ 0-10V signal control
※ Touching buttons
※ Ture FOC driver


Specifications

ModelFlow(L/H)Speed(RPM)Lift Head(M)Rated Power(W)Rated Current(A)Input Voltage (ACV)Motor Voltage(DCV)
OWPQ3-12300040002252110-23012
OWPD3-12300035003252110-23012
OWPD5-24550045004.533.61.4110-23024
OWPD7-2470004500543.21.8110-23024
OWPD8-24800045005.667.22.8110-23024
OWPD10-24100004500579.23.3110-23024
OWPD12-241200045006.51325.5110-23024
OWPD15-2415000450071506110-23024

Mounting instruction


OWPD series pumps are centrifugal pumps which require pre-filled,
The pump installed in the lowest position of the system to ensure that the impeller is always immersed in the liquid, or pre-filled the pump before power on .

1: Pump should not be dry-running, even though it can dry-running for 60 seconds (after 60 seconds dry-running, it will automatically stop), Dry running will makes noise, also increasing abrasion to the shaft and shaft sleeve.

2:Use the recommended diameter threaded pipe(hosepipe ) connecting the pump inlet, if you use a smaller diameter hose pump inlet, Due to the negative pressure in the pump, the outside air easier enter to the pump through the pipeline, it will make the pump performance degradation, and also the air bubbles make damage to the pump.

3: As viewed from the pump inlet direction, the impeller rotates clockwise (see the arrow on the outlet port).

4: The pump can be installed vertically or horizontally mounted (see figure 1 ) When installed vertically, the outlet port should be upward .

5:In order to avoid the dry- running (air get stuck in impeller),the water pump outlet port should be vertical or in the upper of the impeller. (see figure 1 )

6: The connected pipe should be vertically mounted (or no elbow in 20cm )to make the air discharged easily, the outlet pipe should not be used less than 90 degrees Elbow (see figure 2).

7: Can't use the seawater or other heavy pollution with big grain impurity liquid as the liquid medium .



figure 1 figure 2 figure 3


■ Temperature parameter
Medium liquid temperature: -25℃ to +80℃
Working ambient temperature: -10℃ to +100℃
Storage temperature: -40℃ to +70℃ (-40°F to +158°F)
(up to 100 ℃, but it will shorten the service life)


■ System pressure
-0.2 to 2.5 bar ( 100℃ (212°F).
The service life is more than 20,000 hours based on the rated voltage and 36℃(86°F) ambient temperature.


■ Voltage range

Although the motor can be used in a wide range of voltage and temperature, but excessive or too low voltage and temperature will affect the service life of the motor, the pump can not be exposed to thermal radiation ambient.


Medium liquid: pure water, sea water(optional parts),liquid mixture (Water with below 60% glycol)


■Customization service:
1:The pump parts customizable according to customer specific requirements
2:Pumps’ performance parameters customizable according to customer's requirements
3:Optional accessories of the pump customizable according to customer's requirements
4:Special circuit program customizable according to customer requirements
5:The outer housing can be customizable according to customer's requirements


■ Water pump structure


※ Pump is BLDC motor drived with sine wave controller.
※ Pump body is filled with epoxy resin, no water leak into stator, a temperature
controller inside to protect over heat.
※ Closed impeller is more effective, a water recycle through-hole inside rotor to reduce heat
raise.
※ Pump head is designed based on fluid mechanics to increase efficiency.
※ Titanium screw for sea water use.
※ Gel pump feet to decrease vibration.
※ Inlet and outlet mouth are British standard thread, OD of them are expanded to increase
pump pressure.


■ Water pump performance


■ Water pump dimension


OWPD5


OWPD10, OWD12 . OWPD15

■ Water pump fittings

■ Water pump applications

Quality 5500L / H Brushless DC Motor Pool Pump For Agricultural Irrigation / Koi Pond for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: OWO INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly