Home > EL Products >

Multimode Fiber Short Range 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters

Categories Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Fiberall or OEM
Model Number: FA-TCQ40M85-0.3
Certification: CE,FCC, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union, MoneyGram,PayPal
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: Blister Box/Carton
Product name: QSFP Fiber Transceiver
Applicable fiber: MMF
Speed rate: 40G
Wavelength: 850nm
Reach distance: Max. 300m
Connector type: MPO/MTP
Laser type: VCSEL
Power consumption: <1.5W
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Multimode Fiber Short Range 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters

FA-TCQ40M85-0.3,Multimode Fiber Short Range 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters


The Ethernet standard defines a variety of different transmission applications. What are the standards for 40G Ethernet? What does each standard define? In order to get a better understanding of the Fiberall 40G series optical transceiver, Fiberall hereby list these standards as below.

1, IEEE802.3ba standard: In 2010, IEEE released the latest standard IEEE802.3ba, the standard defined network standard with two rates, involving multimode optical fiber and single-mode fiber, biaxial copper and PCB and so on. And data center cabling for data center is defined as: 40GBASE-SR4 is within 100m and 100GBASE-SR10 is within 125m, using multimode fiber to realize parallel transmission, 4 pairs or 10 pairs of transmitter and receiver, 10G per channel, to support the corresponding 40Gbps and 100Gbps network. In addition, the standard also defined the transmission medium and connector, that is, the laser optimized OM3/OM4 multimode fiber and the multicore MPO/MTP fiber connector and so on.

2, IEEE802.3bg standard: In March 2011, IEEE officially approved the 802.3bg standard, which is expanded on the basis of 802.3ba. It mainly defines the theory and configuration of 40GBASE-FR single mode optical fiber transmission through 2km.

3, IEEE802.3bj standard: In September 2011, establishment of P802.3bj 100Gbps special team based on printed circuit boards and biaxial copper was approved by IEEE; it defined physical layer specification and management parameters for four channels, and specify 40GBASE-KP4 and 100GBASE-KP4 as options of printed circuit board energy saving Ethernet, 40GBASE-CR4 within 7 meters and 100GBASE-CR10 Biaxial copper energy-saving Ethernet (EEE).

4, IEEE802.3bm standard: In May 2013, establishment of P802.3bm 40/100Gbps special group which is based on fiber was approved by IEEE, it mainly defined 100Gbps fiber physical link layer specification and four channels single mode and multimode describes management parameters, and specify 40GBASE-LR4 and 100GBASE-LR4 as options of the energy-saving fiber Ethernet (EEE), also defined theory of 40Gbps single-mode fiber transmission over 10km and related configuration.

5, IEEE802.3bq standard: In May 2013, establishment of P802.3bq 40GBASE-T special group was approved by IEEE, it defined 40Gbps Ethernet does not exceed 30m balance twisted pair copper, including the use of existing medium access control, and extends to the corresponding physical layer parameters.

Fiberall 40G QSFP fiber optic transceiver is based on the above international standards, they are standardized and versatile and can be used freely.


Main Features Of Short Range QSFP Optical Transceiver


1, Four-channel full-duplex transceiver;

2, Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor;

3, Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF;

4, Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s each channel;

5, Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface;

6, Maximum power dissipation < 1.2W;

7, Reliable VCSEL array technology;

8, Real-time digital diagnostic functions (DDM), including Tx and Rx power monitoring;

9, Standard operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C;

10, With single 12 fibers MPO interface;

11, RoHS-6 compliant.


Order Information Of Fiberall 40G-SR4 QSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver


Part NumberProduct Description
FA-TCQ40M85-0.14X10G QSFP+ iSR4, MPO connector, 4xDDM,100M on OM3 fiber, 150M on OM4 fiber
FA-TCQ40M85-0.34X10G QSFP+ eSR4, MPO connector, 4xDDM,300M on OM3 fiber, 400m on OM4 fiber
Quality Multimode Fiber Short Range 40G-SR4 QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm 300 Meters for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To:  Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly