Home > Air-Separators >

ISTA 6-Amazon Vibration Test System, Vertical Random Vibration Tester for Package

Categories Vibration Test System
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV210
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 Set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Frequency Range: 2 - 3000 Hz
Rated Force: 10 kN
Output Power: 12 KVA
Output Voltage: 100 V
Output Current: 100 A
Amplifier Dimension: 800×550×1520 mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ISTA 6-Amazon Vibration Test System, Vertical Random Vibration Tester for Package


ISTA 6-Amazon Vibration Test System, Vertical Random Vibration Tester for Package


Specifications:


ModelEV203EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/40VG300/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)38505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)120200200200
Payload(kg)120200300400
Armature Mass(kg)361020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)46092011001600
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)750*555*670800*600*710845*685*8401200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1250800*550*1250800*550*1520800*550*1520
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)9202535

Introduction:


The working principle of the electromagnetic vibration exciter is similar to a loudspeaker whereby electrical conductor is moved by the action of electromagnetic force in the magnetic field. The force to accelerate the moving part is generated by the balance between driving current and magnetic flux. Therefore, by controlling the driving current, one can control the vibration generator.



Features:

  • Dual magnetic structure;
  • Frameless armatures;
  • Pneumatic load support;
  • Rugged trunnion design with air isolation;
  • Active armature suspension system;
  • Small waveform distortion, high carrying capacity, good guidance quality;
  • Protection functions for safety interlock;
  • Good compatibity with slip table head expander, climatic test chamber, air isolation mounts, etc.

Calculate Formular for Exciting Force:



How to select a Vibration Testing Equipment:

  1. Determine the Frequency Range of the test and the extreme Peak motions (Acceleration, Velocity and Displacement) from the Test Specification. Depending upon the type of test (Swept Sine, Random, or Classical Shock for example) you will perform different calculations to accomplish this.
  2. From the Device Specifications determine the mass of the device under test (DUT) and the dimensions of the mounting surface required to bolt the DUT to a shaker table with its center of gravity (CG) over the table’s center. This may require use of a head expander and/or other mounting fixture. Determine the mass of such additional hardware including all mounting fasteners.
  3. Look at the Shaker Specifications of a trial system. Verify that the mass of the DUT and any mounting fixtures are less than the shaker’s rated Maximum Static Payload. Verify that the DUT (or its mounting hardware) can be bolted to the shaker’s armature or head expander. Add the Effective Armature Mass and head expander mass to the DUT mass and the mass of any mounting fixtures and fasteners and any accelerometers mounted to the DUT – this is the Total Moving Mass that must be moved by the shaker during the test. Multiply the Total Moving Mass by the Acceleration determined in step one to calculate the Force required. Verify the determined test Frequency Range, Force, Peak Acceleration, Peak Velocity and Peak Displacement required by the test and DUT are all less than the corresponding performance ratings of the selected shaker system. If this is true, the selected shaker is acceptable. If not, a more powerful shaker is called for.

Presales:

  • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
  • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
  • Product testing scheme.

In-Sales:

  • Customer communication and progress report.
  • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run

  • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required)

After-Sales:

  • Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
  • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
  • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.

Detailed Picturers:



Quality ISTA 6-Amazon Vibration Test System, Vertical Random Vibration Tester for Package for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly