Home > Patch Panel >

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: Armored ST/UPC-ST/UPC MM Duplex Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent

The armored fiber cables are 7x more reliable than standard fiber cables, yet retain full flexibility and remain super lightweight. These armored fiber cables provide a reliable high performance solution in areas previously believed uninhabitable.


Armored FO jumper/pigtail/patch cord can be deployed directly in CO and different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Furthermore, the stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.


Features

Single Mode and Multi-mode(50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Cable Jumpers/Pigtails are Available

Single and Duplex are Available

Cable Diameter:φ3.0mm, φ3.3mm
Reduce the maintenance cost afterwards

Without damage by construction
No need to worry about destroy in the future

With a Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
Resist destroy by improper twist
High resistance of tensile, pressure, rodent bite
More convenient to deploy and ensure safety

Security, Stability and Reliable, Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss


Application

FTTH, LAN,

Test equipment

Military industry

Measuring Equipments

Fiber optic cable

Fiber optic communication system

CATV

Optical active component


Specifications

Connector TypeSC,LC,FC,ST,MTRJ
Endface Type(nm)PCUPCAPC
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.30≤0.30≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Exchangeability(dB)≤0.20
Return Loss(dB)≥45≥50≥60
Fiber TypeSM, MM
Operation Temperature(℃)-25℃~ +70℃
Storage Temperature(℃)-40℃~ +85℃
Durability(time)>1000 times
Industry StandardTelcordia GR-326-CORE

Ordering Information

Single Mode and Multi-mode(50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Cable Jumpers/Pigtails

Cable type: Simplex and Duplex

Cable Diameter:φ0.25, φ0.9mm, φ2mm, φ3mm, φ3mm(Armored FO),φ3.3mm(Armored FO)

Connector type:FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,FDDI

Polish type: PC,UPC,APC for FC,SC,ST,LC,MU connector; PC,APC for E2000

connector; PC for MTRJ,FDDI connector

Jumper lengths:0.5m,1m,2m,3m,5,10m .....

Specify, Stability and Reliable, Low Insertion Loss, High Return Loss

Every terminated connector is optically tested

Cable assemblies meet stringent performance specifications

All jumpers are manufactured using the finest quality connectors and high grade fiber


R

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

Quality Zipcord Armored Optical Fiber Patch Cables Multimode FC Anti rodent for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly