Home > Telecom Parts >

Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter

Categories Patch Cord Accessories
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-Patch Cord
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time: 1~3working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cables
Mode: Single Mode
Cores: simplex
Polishing: LC/UPC
Length: Customised
Application: FTTB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter

Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10.

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.


The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails,

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.


YINGDA offer all kinds of pigtails: SC FC LC ST MU MTRJ, E2000, D4, DIN, etc. welcome inquiry.


Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

Specification


Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm,

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm,

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1


Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

Ordering Information


LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH

① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥ ⑦


① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH



Quality Single Mode Optical Fiber Pigtails LC PC Simplex 2.4 mm Diameter 3 Meter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly