Home > Plastic Product Making Machinery >

Drain PVC Pipe Socketing Machine 16mm - 630mm Diameter Pipe 380V Input

Categories Pipe Belling Machine
Brand Name: LB
Model Number: LB-63D
Certification: CE ISO
Place of Origin: ZHANGJIAGANG
MOQ: 1 SET
Price: USD EUR
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 15 SETS PER MONTH
Delivery Time: 45 WORKING DAYS
Packaging Details: NORMAL PACKAGE
Application: Drain Pipe
Warranty: 12 months
Voltage: 380V
Type: pvc pipe automatic plastic belling machine
PIPE COLOUR: WHITE, ORANGE, BLANK
PLC: FULL AUTOMATIC
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Drain PVC Pipe Socketing Machine 16mm - 630mm Diameter Pipe 380V Input

16mm-630mm Automatic plastic pipe socketing machine/PVC pipe Belling machine


Application:


LANGBO MACHINERY is a company that makes belling machinery. Company principles are manufacturing without compromising high quality and standards and being customers oriented.

With young. dynamic powerful engineers, we produce standard, customer design and fully automated plastic machine. Our R & D department is improving the machine quality, making low cast and increasing the durability of the machine.

Equipped with expanding mould of relative specifications, this auto pipe-expanding machines and relative pipes production line can realize full procedure automatic production of straight opening and protruding opening pipe-expanding of all plastic pipes from 16-630

Feature:


1. Used for plastic pipe belling, such as PVC, PE, PP-R pipe and UHMW PE tubes .
2. Important auxiliary machine for pipe extrusion line, it can not only be operated separately, but also be a part of extrusion line.
3. Enlarging solvent type socket (straight type) and enlarging stretch seal type socket (R type and rectangle type

4.It is very convenient to choose the way of tube expansion, with strong craft adaptability. It has many excellences like reasonably structured, attractive appearance, advanced technology, easy to operate and all the progress is automatic.


Main Technical Parameter:


ModelSGK160SGK250SGK400SGK630SGK1000
Pipe OD(mm)40-16050-250160-400315-630500-1000
Pipe Length(m)3-83-84-84-86-8
Hydraulic working pressure(mpa)56.36.388
Compressed air pressure(mpa)0.60.60.60.60.6
Total power(kw)1818253250
Total weight (kg)23002500300035008000
Overall size(L*W*H)mm7000*1530*19637300*1730*19507900*2140*21258423*2970*265010000*4600*2570
Production speed(s)45-50050-60060-900150-1200500-2500
Forming mode: With pressurized cylinder (or vacuum pump)and expandable belling moulds
Cooling mode: Water-cooled
R-type belling moulds: 3Cr13 for collapsible core,40Cr for die block,and other mater are 45#steel,electro- plating for surface treatment
Quality Drain PVC Pipe Socketing Machine 16mm - 630mm Diameter Pipe 380V Input for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Zhangjiagang Langbo Machinery Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly