Home >

4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network

Categories Fiber Optic Accessories
Brand Name: HD
Model Number: HD-FC-1
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO 9001
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Product Name: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories
Fiber count: simplex,duplex,bundle
Connector: SC, LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
Material: PVC/LSZH
nsertion loss: <=0.3 dB
Operating temperture: -40~85°C
return loss: >=55 dB
Application: Telecommunication
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories


Features


1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications


1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTx


Specifications


ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.


Competitive Advantage


HD strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Why choose us :

  1. Competitive price
  2. Fast delivery
  3. Longtime warranty
  4. Reliable quality, OEM service available
  5. Professional product and technical support
  6. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
  7. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need


LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories

Product Tags:

fiber optic parts

  

optical fiber parts

  
Quality 4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly