Home > Other Networking Devices >

High Quality Best Price fast lead time of 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module

Categories SFP Transceiver
Brand Name: 1.25g cwdm sfp
Model Number: sfp+ cwdm
Certification: iso9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10
Price: usd 20~100
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 60000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5days
Packaging Details: sfp+ cwdm
type: cwdm sfp+
rata: 1.25g sfp
distance: 20km sfp
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Quality Best Price fast lead time of 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module

High Quality Best Price fast lead time of 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module


More detail informations please kindly contact : sales@huigoooptic.com

huigoooptic.com

Descriptions

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Ordering informations
Part NumberProduct Description
HG-0001CWDM 1270nm~1610nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
HG-0002CWDM 1270nm~1610nm,1.25Gbps, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Quality High Quality Best Price fast lead time of 1.25G CWDM 20KM 1310nm SFP Fiber Optical Module for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly