Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: Geehe or OEM
Model Number: Corning G652D
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning cable
Color: Customized per Panton or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,...
Length: Customized
Mode: SM, MM
Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR

Dark Blue Jacket, LC-SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord, SM OS2 BI, 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR


EX: OFC-D-SA-LU-30-1-0.5


Specifications

LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable


Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Specifications


Parameter

Unit

Index

End-face type

PC

UPC

APC

IL

dB

SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

RL

SM

dB

≥50

≥50

≥50

MM

dB

≥36 (without APC connector)

Mating times

>1000

Operating temperature

-40~ +80


Ordering Information

OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX
S: simplex
D:duplex
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
LA:LC/APC
LC:LC/UPC
LP:LC/PC
09:0.9mm
20:2.0mm
30:3.0mm
0:G652D
1:G657A
2:50/125
3:62.5/125
4:others
0.5:0.5m
1.0:1.5m
10:10.0m
Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

EX: OFC-D-SA-LU-30-1-0.5


Quality Dark Blue Jacket , LC - SC Connector Fiber Patch Cord , SM OS2 BI , 2 Fiber Zip 2mm OFNR for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly