Home > Animal Pharmaceuticals >

99% Purity 4 Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone , CAS 2446-23-3 Oral Turinabol

Categories Testosterone Anabolic Steroid
Brand Name: Jusheng Brand
Model Number: 2446-23-3
Certification: ISO, 9001, USP
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10grams
Price: Discount is possible if your order is big enough
Payment Terms: T/T in advance, Money Gram, Western Union, Bank Transfer.
Supply Ability: 1000kg/month
Delivery Time: within 2 working days
Packaging Details: 10g, 20g, 50g , 100g, 500g. 1kg, 10kg
CAS: 2446-23-3
Apparence: White powder
Purity: 99%+
Storage: Shading, Confined Preservation
Other Name: Oral Turinabol , 4-chlorodehydromethyltestosterone
Stock: Enough Stock
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

99% Purity 4 Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone , CAS 2446-23-3 Oral Turinabol

Oral Turinabol 4-chlorodehydromethyltestosterone Muscle Building Drug CAS 2446-23-3


Steroid Hormone Product list--Hubei Jusheng TC.pdf...


Quick detail


Name:Turinabol, 4-chlorodehydromethyltestosterone
CAS No.:2446-23-3
Formula:C20H27ClO2
Molecular Weight:334.88
Synonyms:4-Chloro-1-dehydro-17-methyltestosterone;4-Chloro-1-dehydromethyltestosterone;4-Chloro-17a-methyl-17b-hydroxyandrosta-1,4-dien-3-one;4-Chloro-17b-hydroxy-17a-methyl-5a-androsta-1,4-dien-3-one;4-Chlorodianabol;4-Chloromethandienone;Oral-Turinabol;4-chlorine dehydro-methyl testosterone;
Density:1.2 g/cm3
Boiling Point:464.4 °C at 760mmHg
Flash Point:234.6 °C
Appearance:Off-white solid

Oral Turinabol Description


  1. Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone (CDMT) (brand name Oral Turinabol) is an androgenic-anabolic steroid.
  2. Oral-Turinabol (dehydrochloromethyltestosterone) is an oral anabolic steroid which is interesting principally for reasons other than its unexceptional performance. It can however meet some specific needs.
  3. Oral Turinabol is, to some extent, enigmatic and prone to misunderstanding.
  4. It is not simply a tablet version of injectable Turinabol, or an alkylated version of it. Nor, despite claims, is it an anabolic steroid developed specifically for doping. That claim results from confusion with mestanolone.
  5. Structurally, it is Dianabol with an added chlorine at the -4 position, which has the predictable advantage of preventing aromatization.

Dosing Of Oral Turinabol For Men


When Oral Turinabol is used in an anabolic steroid cycle, less than 20 mg per day will be an almost unnoticeable addition to a stack, or will be a very weak cycle if used alone.


There is little point in exceeding 50 or 60 mg/day, as added anabolic effect will be small if any. And adverse side effects of excessive muscle pumps and/or blood pressure elevation are often at a tolerance limit at this point, while becoming excessive past it.


Oral Turinabol For Women


East German female athletes took OT at 5-15 mg per day for two to six weeks at a time. Aside from obvious virilization, many of these female athletes also suffered liver disease, heart disease, infertility, psychiatric issues, and even death.


Oral Turinabol is proven not to be a safe anabolic steroid for women. I am not saying these consequences are inevitable, but rather that it’s a proven fact that the incidence rate of such consequences is very substantial.

Risk will exist for some women at doses less than 5 mg/day as well.



Summary


Oral Turinabol is of interest mostly for its history, not its performance. When chosen, dosing range should be 20-60 mg/day, taken either once per day or preferably twice. It is usable by men, although there are better choices. OT is a very poor choice for women.


COA:


ItemsSpecificationResults
IdentificationTLC: Should be the same as the principal spot reference
solution
Conforms
IR:should be consistent with the reference spectra
AppearanceWhite crystalline powderwhite powder
Melting point220~230ºC222.5ºC
Optical rotation+112°~+120°+116°
Residue on ignition≤0.05%0.02%
Solubilitypractically insoluble in water, freely soluble in chloroform, slight soluble alcoholConforms
Heavy metal≤20ppm10ppm
Related impuritiesSingle impurity ≤1.0%0.31%
Any other impurity ≤0.5%0.2%
Total impurity ≤1.5%0.5%
Organic solvent
residual amount
Acetone ≤5000ppm300ppm
Methanol ≤3000ppm130ppm
Pyridine ≤200ppmConforms
Methylene chloride ≤600ppm70ppm
Loss on drying≤0.5%0.22%
Assay97.0~103.0%99.02%
ConclusionConforms Enterprise Standard
Quality 99% Purity 4 Chlorodehydromethyltestosterone , CAS 2446-23-3 Oral Turinabol for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Hubei Jusheng Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly